Revenue
136 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 136000 USD Source
8 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-07-29 to 2021-11-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
136 thousand USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-16,425.74%
2021 Q3 · %
-19.7 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
-21.2 million USD
2021 Q3 · USD
143154000 USD
118777012 shares
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-59.2 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
-37.7 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 29.36 million Exact valueExact value: -29361225 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 446,545 Exact valueExact value: -446545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
8 filings · 359 latest values · 358 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001784168, 1784168, edgar:1784168
Also known as ELECTRIC LAST MILE SOLUTIONS, INC., Electric Last Mile Solutions, Inc., Forum Merger III Corp