Revenue
17.1 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 17132000 USD Source
71 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-08-02 to 2024-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
17.1 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
-31.33%
2024 Q3 · %
-1.49 million USD
2024 Q3 · USD
5400000 USD
68949000 USD
915200201 shares
38.84% · 256 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-36.4 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
4.54 million USD
2023-10-01 – 2024-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 107.66 million
–
Current period
USD 97.44 million
–
97435000 − 107664000 = -10229000 USD
107664000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source97435000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 46.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 91.65 million
–
-91647000 − -46898000 = -44749000 USD
-46898000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-91647000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.9 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.84 million
–
-1836000 − 8901000 = -10737000 USD
8901000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1836000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 3766000 | 15932000 Derived | -12166000 | -3418000 Derived | -8748000 | -23114000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 19032000 | 198872000 Derived | -179840000 | 2170000 Derived | -182010000 | -48300000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 57635000 | 90245000 Derived | -32610000 | 14441000 Derived | -47051000 | -27916000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 104566000 | 118672000 Derived | -14106000 | -52415000 Derived | 38309000 | -8095000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 107664000 | 122684000 Derived | -15020000 | 31878000 Derived | -46898000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 97435000 | 118282000 Derived | -20847000 | 70800000 Derived | -91647000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3766000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 19032000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 57635000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 104566000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 107664000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 97435000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 405.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 202.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 81.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -9.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -323% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -944.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -56.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -13.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -14% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -21.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -232.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -956.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -81.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 36.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -43.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -94.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -613.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -253.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -48.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -13231000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -27394000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -14041000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 5777000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 8901000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -1836000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -23114000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -48300000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -27916000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -8095000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 20.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 63.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 79.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 85.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 91.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 119.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.86× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 8.75 million Exact valueExact value: -8748000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.23 million Exact valueExact value: -13231000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.88 million Exact valueExact value: 9883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.11 million Calculation and evidence-13231000 − 9883000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23114000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 182.01 million Exact valueExact value: -182010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.39 million Exact valueExact value: -27394000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.91 million Exact valueExact value: 20906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 48.3 million Calculation and evidence-27394000 − 20906000 USD Exact free cash flow: -48300000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 47.05 million Exact valueExact value: -47051000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.04 million Exact valueExact value: -14041000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.88 million Exact valueExact value: 13875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 27.92 million Calculation and evidence-14041000 − 13875000 USD Exact free cash flow: -27916000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 38.31 million Exact valueExact value: 38309000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.78 million Exact valueExact value: 5777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.87 million Exact valueExact value: 13872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.1 million Calculation and evidence5777000 − 13872000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8095000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 46.9 million Exact valueExact value: -46898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.9 million Exact valueExact value: 8901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 91.65 million Exact valueExact value: -91647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
71 filings · 1,856 latest values · 1,856 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001783875, 1783875, FFNT, edgar:1783875
Also known as 4Front Ventures Corp.