Revenue
520 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-09-28 to 2022-02-23. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
520 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
27.12%
2021-12-25 · %
-25 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
-28 million USD
2021 Q4 · USD
816000000 USD
2935000000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
849 million USD
2020-12-28 – 2021-12-25
513 million USD
2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25
22 million USD
2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25
491 million USD
2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-02-23.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-25.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.56 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.92 billion
–
1920000000 − 1558000000 = 362000000 USD
1558000000 USD · 2019-12-29 – 2020-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source1920000000 USD · 2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 118 million
–
Current period
USD 849 million
–
849000000 − -118000000 = 967000000 USD
-118000000 USD · 2019-12-29 – 2020-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source849000000 USD · 2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 760 million
–
Current period
USD 513 million
–
513000000 − 760000000 = -247000000 USD
760000000 USD · 2019-12-29 – 2020-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source513000000 USD · 2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 42 million
–
Current period
USD 22 million
–
22000000 − 42000000 = -20000000 USD
42000000 USD · 2019-12-29 – 2020-12-26
Inspect prior input Prior source22000000 USD · 2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | 1161000000 | 1262000000 Derived | -101000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 258000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | 1303000000 | 1179000000 Derived | 124000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 440000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2020-12-26 | 1558000000 | 1352000000 Derived | 206000000 | 324000000 Derived | -118000000 | 718000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25 | 1920000000 | 1371000000 Derived | 549000000 | -300000000 Derived | 849000000 | 491000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1161000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1303000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1558000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1920000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 19.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 23.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 28.6% |
|
| 2018-12-29 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -7.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 44.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 33.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 46.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 25.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 319000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 496000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 760000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 513000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 258000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 440000000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 718000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 491000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 136.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 133.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 147.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-12-31 – 2018-12-29 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 319 million Exact valueExact value: 319000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61 million Exact valueExact value: 61000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 258 million Calculation and evidence319000000 − 61000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 258000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-12-30 – 2019-12-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 496 million Exact valueExact value: 496000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56 million Exact valueExact value: 56000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 440 million Calculation and evidence496000000 − 56000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 440000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-12-29 – 2020-12-26 | −USD 118 million Exact valueExact value: -118000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 760 million Exact valueExact value: 760000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42 million Exact valueExact value: 42000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 718 million Calculation and evidence760000000 − 42000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 718000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-12-27 – 2021-12-25 | USD 849 million Exact valueExact value: 849000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 513 million Exact valueExact value: 513000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22 million Exact valueExact value: 22000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 491 million Calculation and evidence513000000 − 22000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 491000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 753 latest values · 753 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001783317, 1783317, MCFE, edgar:1783317
Also known as Greenseer Holdings Corp., McAfee Corp.