Revenue
223 million U002
2021 · U002
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 222543000 U002 Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-06-23 to 2023-04-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
113032000 U002
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-04-12.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U002 182.61 million
–
Current period
U002 222.54 million
–
222543000 − 182607000 = 39936000 U002
182607000 U002 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source222543000 U002 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U002 26.89 million
–
Current period
U002 15.54 million
–
15540000 − 26891000 = -11351000 U002
26891000 U002 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15540000 U002 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U002 1.5 million
–
Current period
U002 729,000
–
729000 − 1503000 = -774000 U002
1503000 U002 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source729000 U002 · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 17095000 | 35132000 Derived | -18037000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15534000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 58124000 | 108607000 Derived | -50483000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -38050000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 182607000 | 229066000 Derived | -46459000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 25388000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 222543000 | 261131000 Derived | -38588000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14811000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U002.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U002) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 17095000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 58124000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 182607000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 222543000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 240% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 214.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 21.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -105.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -86.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -25.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -17.3% |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -90.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -65.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 13.9% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 6.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U002) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -15454000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -37472000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 26891000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 15540000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U002) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -15534000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -38050000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 25388000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 14811000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 75% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 87.7% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 56.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.01× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −U002 15.45 million Exact valueExact value: -15454000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 80,000 Exact valueExact value: 80000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U002 15.53 million Calculation and evidence-15454000 − 80000 U002 Exact free cash flow: -15534000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −U002 37.47 million Exact valueExact value: -37472000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 578,000 Exact valueExact value: 578000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U002 38.05 million Calculation and evidence-37472000 − 578000 U002 Exact free cash flow: -38050000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | U002 26.89 million Exact valueExact value: 26891000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 1.5 million Exact valueExact value: 1503000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 25.39 million Calculation and evidence26891000 − 1503000 U002 Exact free cash flow: 25388000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | U002 15.54 million Exact valueExact value: 15540000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 729,000 Exact valueExact value: 729000 U002 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U002 14.81 million Calculation and evidence15540000 − 729000 U002 Exact free cash flow: 14811000 U002
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 330 latest values · 330 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001783010, 1783010, AMYT, edgar:1783010
Also known as Amryt Pharma Holdings Ltd, Amryt Pharma plc