Net income
59.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-03-20 to 2026-08-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
65816000 USD
1981897000 USD
84504322 shares
-2.83% · -2.46 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
59.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
283 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 215.56 million
–
Current period
USD 122.09 million
–
122094000 − 215564000 = -93470000 USD
215564000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source122094000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 382.51 million
–
Current period
USD 150.9 million
–
150898000 − -382512000 = 533410000 USD
-382512000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source150898000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 83.26 million Exact valueExact value: 83255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 billion Exact valueExact value: -1661288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 48.54 million Exact valueExact value: 48542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 429.84 million Exact valueExact value: -429835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 231.01 million Exact valueExact value: 231014000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 83.82 million Exact valueExact value: -83824000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 215.56 million Exact valueExact value: 215564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 382.51 million Exact valueExact value: -382512000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 122.09 million Exact valueExact value: 122094000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150.9 million Exact valueExact value: 150898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 595 latest values · 595 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001782524, 1782524, MSDL, edgar:1782524
Also known as Morgan Stanley BDC LLC, Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund, Morgan Stanley Direct Lending Fund LLC