Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.

EDGAR

42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-09-06 to 2026-08-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
41.2 million Unit_Standard_USD_3t11JB_1hkKOMIMiLv1vfg Source
Exact value

41200000 Unit_Standard_USD_3t11JB_1hkKOMIMiLv1vfg

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
12.4 million Unit_Standard_shares_vi-5l8I7FUucnJupBmjV2A Source
Exact value

12391136 Unit_Standard_shares_vi-5l8I7FUucnJupBmjV2A

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww 359,142

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww 12.96 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww 12.6 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -12599569 − -12958711 = 359142 Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww

    -12958711 Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -12599569 Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww 662,279

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww 13.56 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww 12.89 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -12894439 − -13556718 = 662279 Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww

    -13556718 Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -12894439 Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww 12.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12958711 Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -12958711 Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww 13.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13556718 Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -13556718 Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww 12.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12599569 Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -12599569 Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww 12.89 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12894439 Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -12894439 Unit_Standard_USD_LZWdiRJgp0KgKepPqZxkww Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

42 filings · 2,606 latest values · 2,606 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001781983, 1781983, APRE, edgar:1781983

Also known as Aprea Therapeutics, Inc.