Revenue
10 thousand USD
2023 Q4 · USD
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-07-11 to 2024-04-16. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10 thousand USD
2023 Q4 · USD
-358.37%
2023 Q4 · %
-13.9 thousand USD
2023 Q4 · USD
70614 USD
42959574 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
165 thousand USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
19.4 thousand USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
-73.6 thousand USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-04-16.
Financial data available through: 2023-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 102,002
–
Current period
USD 164,621
–
164621 − 102002 = 62619 USD
102002 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source164621 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18,856
–
Current period
−USD 2,935
–
-2935 − -18856 = 15921 USD
-18856 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2935 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 93,873
–
Current period
−USD 73,607
–
-73607 − 93873 = -167480 USD
93873 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-73607 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 43000 | 151859 Derived | -108859 | -32 Derived | -108827 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 15000 | 146091 Derived | -131091 | -26 Derived | -131065 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 34992 | 100673 Derived | -65681 | -4 Derived | -65677 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 102002 | 120857 Derived | -18855 | 1 Derived | -18856 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 164621 | 165311 Derived | -690 | 2245 Derived | -2935 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 43000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 15000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 34992 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 102002 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 164621 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -65.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 133.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 191.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 61.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -253.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -873.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -187.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -253.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -873.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -187.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -18.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -4266 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -124322 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -90625 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 93873 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -73607 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 6.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 12.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 0.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 84.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 78.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 108,827 Exact valueExact value: -108827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4,266 Exact valueExact value: -4266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 131,065 Exact valueExact value: -131065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124,322 Exact valueExact value: -124322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 65,677 Exact valueExact value: -65677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 90,625 Exact valueExact value: -90625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 18,856 Exact valueExact value: -18856 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93,873 Exact valueExact value: 93873 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 2,935 Exact valueExact value: -2935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 73,607 Exact valueExact value: -73607 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 717 latest values · 717 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001781726, 1781726, ACAT, GJCU, NPLS, edgar:1781726
Also known as GJ Culture Group US, Inc., GJ Culture Group US, Inc., NP Life Sciences Health Industry Group Inc., NP Life Sciences Health Industry Group Inc.