HEARTBEAM, INC.

EDGAR

24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-09-07 to 2026-08-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
8.72 million USD Source
Exact value

8722000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
56.3 million shares Source
Exact value

56349171 shares

Reported share-count change

65.63% · 22.3 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 34020340 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 56349171 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-20.3 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -5255000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -21015000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -15713000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4700000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -5039000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-13 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -11082000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7922000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13988000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11082000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3610000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6952000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3610000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

993 thousand USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 184000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 102000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 184000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 246000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 495000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 246000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-14 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -11082000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7922000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13988000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11082000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3610000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -6952000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3610000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 184000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 102000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 184000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 246000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 495000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 246000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-13.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.57 million

    Prior period

    −USD 19.45 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 21.02 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -21015000 − -19448000 = -1567000 USD

    -19448000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -21015000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 483,000

    Prior period

    −USD 14.47 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 13.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -13988000 − -14471000 = 483000 USD

    -14471000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -13988000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +198.5%

    Prior period

    USD 201,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 600,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    600000 − 201000 = 399000 USD

    201000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1068000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1068000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 600,000
Exact value

Exact value: -600000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -600000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 4.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4428000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -4428000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3230000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -3230000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 12.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12962000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -12962000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9948000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -9948000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.95 million
Calculation and evidence

-9948000 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9948000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 14.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14639000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -14639000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12093000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -12093000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 256,000
Exact value

Exact value: 256000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 256000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.35 million
Calculation and evidence

-12093000 − 256000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12349000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 19.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -19448000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -19448000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14471000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -14471000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 201,000
Exact value

Exact value: 201000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 201000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.67 million
Calculation and evidence

-14471000 − 201000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14672000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 21.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21015000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -21015000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13988000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -13988000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 600,000
Exact value

Exact value: 600000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 600000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.59 million
Calculation and evidence

-13988000 − 600000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14588000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

24 filings · 1,174 latest values · 1,174 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001779372, 1779372, edgar:1779372

Also known as HEARTBEAM, INC., HeartBeam, Inc.