TERRASCEND CORP.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 260.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 268.1M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

67.1 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

18.05%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 12113000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 67119000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

6.58 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 15066000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 8487000 USD Source

Free cash flow

4.94 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 15066000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 8487000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 2504000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 865000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
42 million USD Source
Exact value

42026000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
210 million USD Source
Exact value

209682000 USD

Shares outstanding
309 million shares Source
Exact value

309175647 shares

Reported share-count change

1.00% · 3.06 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 306117417 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 309175647 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

264 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 65101000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 260558000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 194410000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 65539000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 67119000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-37 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -24554000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -81331000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -84929000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -8004000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -8055000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

25.8 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 13514000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10821000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21528000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13514000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8487000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 15066000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8487000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

6.47 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 6898000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4650000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8614000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6898000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 865000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2504000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 865000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

19.3 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 13514000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 10821000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 21528000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13514000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8487000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 15066000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 8487000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6898000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4650000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8614000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 6898000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 865000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2504000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 865000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -2.8%

    Prior period

    USD 268.08 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 260.56 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    260558000 − 268078000 = -7520000 USD

    268078000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    260558000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 8.66 million

    Prior period

    −USD 72.67 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 81.33 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -81331000 − -72670000 = -8661000 USD

    -72670000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -81331000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -43.3%

    Prior period

    USD 37.95 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 21.53 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    21528000 − 37950000 = -16422000 USD

    37950000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    21528000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +25.5%

    Prior period

    USD 6.87 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 8.61 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8614000 − 6866000 = 1748000 USD

    6866000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8614000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 260.56 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 124.23 million 48% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 94.3 million 36% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 42.02 million 16% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 123.35 million 47% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 81.33 million −31% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 21.53 million 8.3% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 8.61 million 3.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 12.91 million 5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2020 Net loss: net income was −108% of revenue.
  • 2021 88%
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 236% of revenue.
  • 2023 Net loss: net income was −35% of revenue.
  • 2024 Net loss: net income was −27% of revenue.
  • 2025 Net loss: net income was −31% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31132152000 111595000 Derived 20557000 162813000 Derived -142256000 -80755000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31194210000 171300000 Derived 22910000 16775000 Derived 6135000 -71650000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31247829000 583744000 Derived -335915000 -10564000 Derived -325351000 -65754000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31250509000 220773000 Derived 29736000 116466000 Derived -86730000 22600000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31268078000 229157000 Derived 38921000 111591000 Derived -72670000 31084000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31260558000 218537000 Derived 42021000 123352000 Derived -81331000 12914000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 260.6M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.289.5M217.1M144.8M72.4M0.0202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Revenue132152000
2021Revenue194210000
2022Revenue247829000
2023Revenue250509000
2024Revenue268078000
2025Revenue260558000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-2.8% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51%37%22%8%-7%202020232025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year47%
2022Year over year27.6%
2023Year over year1.1%
2024Year over year7%
2025Year over year-2.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 16.1% 2025
Net margin -31.2% 2025
Free cash flow margin 5% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.28%-16%-60%-104%-148%202020232025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020Operating margin15.6%
2021Operating margin11.8%
2022Operating margin-135.5%
2023Operating margin11.9%
2024Operating margin14.5%
2025Operating margin16.1%
2020Net margin-107.6%
2021Net margin3.2%
2022Net margin-131.3%
2023Net margin-34.6%
2024Net margin-27.1%
2025Net margin-31.2%
2020Free cash flow margin-61.1%
2021Free cash flow margin-36.9%
2022Free cash flow margin-26.5%
2023Free cash flow margin9%
2024Free cash flow margin11.6%
2025Free cash flow margin5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 21.5M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.43.9M22.2M489.5K-21.2M-43.0M202020232025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Operating cash flow-36971000
2021Operating cash flow-31815000
2022Operating cash flow-26123000
2023Operating cash flow27471000
2024Operating cash flow37950000
2025Operating cash flow21528000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 12.9M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.40.0M7.6M-24.8M-57.3M-89.7M202020232025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2020Free cash flow-80755000
2021Free cash flow-71650000
2022Free cash flow-65754000
2023Free cash flow22600000
2024Free cash flow31084000
2025Free cash flow12914000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

82.2% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.89%67%44%22%0%2020-12-3120232025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2021Liabilities / assets60.7%
2022Liabilities / assets54.2%
2023Liabilities / assets63.9%
2024Liabilities / assets70.9%
2025Liabilities / assets82.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.38× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.81×2.11×1.41×0.70×0.00×2020-12-3120232025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.61×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.88×
2023Current assets / current liabilities0.5×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.94×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.38×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 142.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -142256000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -142256000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 36.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -36971000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -36971000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43784000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 43784000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 80.76 million
Calculation and evidence

-36971000 − 43784000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -80755000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 6.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6135000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 6135000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 31.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31815000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -31815000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39835000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 39835000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 71.65 million
Calculation and evidence

-31815000 − 39835000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -71650000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 325.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -325351000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -325351000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -26123000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -26123000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39631000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 39631000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 65.75 million
Calculation and evidence

-26123000 − 39631000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -65754000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 86.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -86730000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -86730000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27471000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 27471000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4871000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 4871000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.6 million
Calculation and evidence

27471000 − 4871000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 22600000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 72.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: -72670000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -72670000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37950000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 37950000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6866000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 6866000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 31.08 million
Calculation and evidence

37950000 − 6866000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 31084000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 81.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -81331000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -81331000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21528000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 21528000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8614000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 8614000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.91 million
Calculation and evidence

21528000 − 8614000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12914000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 1,725 latest values · 1,725 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001778129, 1778129, edgar:1778129

Also known as TERRASCEND CORP., TerrAscend Corp.