Revenue
67.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 67119000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 260.6M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 268.1M.
67.1 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
18.05%
2026 Q2 · %
6.58 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
4.94 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
42026000 USD
209682000 USD
309175647 shares
1.00% · 3.06 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
264 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-37 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
25.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
6.47 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
19.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 268.08 million
–
Current period
USD 260.56 million
–
260558000 − 268078000 = -7520000 USD
268078000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source260558000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 72.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 81.33 million
–
-81331000 − -72670000 = -8661000 USD
-72670000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-81331000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 37.95 million
–
Current period
USD 21.53 million
–
21528000 − 37950000 = -16422000 USD
37950000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21528000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.87 million
–
Current period
USD 8.61 million
–
8614000 − 6866000 = 1748000 USD
6866000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8614000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 132152000 | 111595000 Derived | 20557000 | 162813000 Derived | -142256000 | -80755000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 194210000 | 171300000 Derived | 22910000 | 16775000 Derived | 6135000 | -71650000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 247829000 | 583744000 Derived | -335915000 | -10564000 Derived | -325351000 | -65754000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 250509000 | 220773000 Derived | 29736000 | 116466000 Derived | -86730000 | 22600000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 268078000 | 229157000 Derived | 38921000 | 111591000 Derived | -72670000 | 31084000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 260558000 | 218537000 Derived | 42021000 | 123352000 Derived | -81331000 | 12914000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 132152000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 194210000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 247829000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 250509000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 268078000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 260558000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 47% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 27.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 15.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -135.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 16.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -107.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -131.3% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -34.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -27.1% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -31.2% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -61.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -36.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -26.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -36971000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -31815000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -26123000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 27471000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 37950000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 21528000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -80755000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -71650000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -65754000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 22600000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 31084000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 12914000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 60.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 54.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 63.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 70.9% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 82.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.61× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 142.26 million Exact valueExact value: -142256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.97 million Exact valueExact value: -36971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.78 million Exact valueExact value: 43784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 80.76 million Calculation and evidence-36971000 − 43784000 USD Exact free cash flow: -80755000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: 6135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.82 million Exact valueExact value: -31815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.84 million Exact valueExact value: 39835000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 71.65 million Calculation and evidence-31815000 − 39835000 USD Exact free cash flow: -71650000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 325.35 million Exact valueExact value: -325351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26.12 million Exact valueExact value: -26123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.63 million Exact valueExact value: 39631000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65.75 million Calculation and evidence-26123000 − 39631000 USD Exact free cash flow: -65754000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 86.73 million Exact valueExact value: -86730000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.47 million Exact valueExact value: 27471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.87 million Exact valueExact value: 4871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.6 million Calculation and evidence27471000 − 4871000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 72.67 million Exact valueExact value: -72670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.95 million Exact valueExact value: 37950000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.87 million Exact valueExact value: 6866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.08 million Calculation and evidence37950000 − 6866000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31084000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 81.33 million Exact valueExact value: -81331000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.53 million Exact valueExact value: 21528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.61 million Exact valueExact value: 8614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.91 million Calculation and evidence21528000 − 8614000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12914000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
22 filings · 1,725 latest values · 1,725 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001778129, 1778129, edgar:1778129
Also known as TERRASCEND CORP., TerrAscend Corp.