Revenue
5.79 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5791488 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 26.61M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 30.75M.
5.79 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-25.68%
2026 Q2 · %
-68.6 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-68.6 thousand USD
2026 Q2 · USD
721771 USD
2053884 USD
45525655 shares
39.37% · 12.9 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-2.89 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-3.62 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 30.75 million
–
Current period
USD 26.61 million
–
26605998 − 30750695 = -4144697 USD
30750695 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source26605998 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 24.24 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.07 million
–
-8073930 − -24243919 = 16169989 USD
-24243919 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8073930 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.97 million
–
-7971902 − -3841706 = -4130196 USD
-3841706 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7971902 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 83,095
–
Current period
USD 7,491
–
7491 − 83095 = -75604 USD
83095 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7491 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 641606 | 318482 Derived | 323124 | 0 Derived | 323124 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1907930 | 3250445 Derived | -1342515 | 11853 Derived | -1354368 | -215016 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 7240828 | 10647690 Derived | -3406862 | 6400 Derived | -3413262 | -1702328 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 15142559 | 54922583 Derived | -39780024 | -634374 Derived | -39145650 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 46549617 | 79687759 Derived | -33138142 | 637040 Derived | -33775182 | -11193254 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 33941139 | 96904984 Derived | -62963845 | 17267238 Derived | -80231083 | -6133741 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 30750695 | 45340330 Derived | -14589635 | 9654284 Derived | -24243919 | -3924801 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 26605998 | 35391050 Derived | -8785052 | -711122 Derived | -8073930 | -7979393 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 641606 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1907930 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 7240828 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 15142559 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 46549617 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 33941139 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 30750695 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 26605998 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 197.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 279.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 109.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 207.4% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -27.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -9.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -13.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 50.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -70.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -47.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -262.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -71.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -185.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -47.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -33% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 50.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -71% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -47.1% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -258.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -72.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -236.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -78.8% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -30.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -11.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -23.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -24% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -18.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -12.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -30% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 243772 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -203358 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1702079 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -7385129 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -10681007 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -5920112 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -3841706 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -7971902 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -215016 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -1702328 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -11193254 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -6133741 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -3924801 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -7979393 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 85.9% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 12.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 38.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 29.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 26.8% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 68.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 95.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 32.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.88× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.28× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.88× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 323,124 Exact valueExact value: 323124 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 243,772 Exact valueExact value: 243772 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1354368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 203,358 Exact valueExact value: -203358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,658 Exact valueExact value: 11658 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 215,016 Calculation and evidence-203358 − 11658 USD Exact free cash flow: -215016 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: -3413262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1702079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 249 Exact valueExact value: 249 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.7 million Calculation and evidence-1702079 − 249 USD Exact free cash flow: -1702328 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 39.15 million Exact valueExact value: -39145650 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.39 million Exact valueExact value: -7385129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 33.78 million Exact valueExact value: -33775182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.68 million Exact valueExact value: -10681007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 512,247 Exact valueExact value: 512247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.19 million Calculation and evidence-10681007 − 512247 USD Exact free cash flow: -11193254 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 80.23 million Exact valueExact value: -80231083 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: -5920112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 213,629 Exact valueExact value: 213629 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.13 million Calculation and evidence-5920112 − 213629 USD Exact free cash flow: -6133741 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 24.24 million Exact valueExact value: -24243919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: -3841706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83,095 Exact valueExact value: 83095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.92 million Calculation and evidence-3841706 − 83095 USD Exact free cash flow: -3924801 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 8.07 million Exact valueExact value: -8073930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.97 million Exact valueExact value: -7971902 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,491 Exact valueExact value: 7491 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.98 million Calculation and evidence-7971902 − 7491 USD Exact free cash flow: -7979393 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
37 filings · 2,188 latest values · 2,188 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001777319, 1777319, CISO, edgar:1777319
Also known as CERBERUS CYBER SENTINEL CORPORATION, CERBERUS CYBER SENTINEL CORP, CERBERUS CYBER SENTINEL CORPORATION, CISO GLOBAL, INC., CISO Global, Inc.