Revenue
76.5 million USD
2024 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 76472340 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 76.47M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 105.7M.
13447206 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-06-02.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 105.7 million
–
Current period
USD 76.47 million
–
76472340 − 105695648 = -29223308 USD
105695648 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source76472340 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 48.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.47 million
–
-4470236 − 48328195 = -52798431 USD
48328195 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4470236 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 58.57 million
–
Current period
USD 45.61 million
–
45613945 − 58569270 = -12955325 USD
58569270 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45613945 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.28 million
–
Current period
USD 5.54 million
–
5535296 − 13278355 = -7743059 USD
13278355 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5535296 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 89593 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -24177470 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 6387348 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13670708 | 27528567 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 15885219 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -104689000 | 59875448 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 27191176 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -60365324 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 41761615 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 81540776 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 27229285 | 38855947 Derived Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 105695648 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 48328195 | 45290915 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 76472340 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4470236 | 40078649 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 89593 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 6387348 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 15885219 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 27191176 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 41761615 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 81540776 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 105695648 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 76472340 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 7,029.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 148.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 71.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 53.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 95.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 29.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -27.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -214% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -659% |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 33.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 45.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -26,985.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 431% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 376.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -222% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 47.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 42.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 52.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -2252917 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 27799970 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 98565946 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 36850165 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 58049261 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 58569270 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 45613945 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -24177470 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 27528567 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 59875448 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -60365324 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 38855947 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 45290915 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 40078649 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 70.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 64.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 70.3% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2252917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.92 million Exact valueExact value: 21924553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.18 million Calculation and evidence-2252917 − 21924553 USD Exact free cash flow: -24177470 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 13.67 million Exact valueExact value: -13670708 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.8 million Exact valueExact value: 27799970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 271,403 Exact valueExact value: 271403 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.53 million Calculation and evidence27799970 − 271403 USD Exact free cash flow: 27528567 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 104.69 million Exact valueExact value: -104689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.57 million Exact valueExact value: 98565946 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.69 million Exact valueExact value: 38690498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.88 million Calculation and evidence98565946 − 38690498 USD Exact free cash flow: 59875448 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 36.85 million Exact valueExact value: 36850165 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.22 million Exact valueExact value: 97215489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.37 million Calculation and evidence36850165 − 97215489 USD Exact free cash flow: -60365324 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 27.23 million Exact valueExact value: 27229285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.05 million Exact valueExact value: 58049261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.19 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Exact valueExact value: 19193314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.86 million Capital expenditure here includes intangible assets. Calculation and evidence58049261 − 19193314 USD Exact free cash flow: 38855947 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 48.33 million Exact valueExact value: 48328195 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.57 million Exact valueExact value: 58569270 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.28 million Exact valueExact value: 13278355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.29 million Calculation and evidence58569270 − 13278355 USD Exact free cash flow: 45290915 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: -4470236 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.61 million Exact valueExact value: 45613945 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: 5535296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.08 million Calculation and evidence45613945 − 5535296 USD Exact free cash flow: 40078649 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
100 filings · 461 latest values · 461 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001774983, 1774983, BROG, edgar:1774983
Also known as BROOGE ENERGY LIMITED, Brooge Energy Ltd, Brooge Holdings Ltd