Revenue
111 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 110793000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 443.8M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 362.5M.
32824000 USD
236527000 USD
134226000 shares
0.59% · 783 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
450 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-18.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
34.2 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
18.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
15.8 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2026-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 362.52 million
–
Current period
USD 443.78 million
–
443777000 − 362515000 = 81262000 USD
362515000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source443777000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 50.99 million
–
Current period
−USD 20.55 million
–
-20552000 − -50987000 = 30435000 USD
-50987000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-20552000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.35 million
–
Current period
USD 30.46 million
–
30461000 − -3345000 = 33806000 USD
-3345000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30461000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 20.01 million
–
Current period
USD 21.62 million
–
21618000 − 20008000 = 1610000 USD
20008000 USD · 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21618000 USD · 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 40958000 | 45049000 Derived | -4091000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 53064000 | 58800000 Derived | -5736000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 81915000 | 91673000 Derived | -9758000 | 1205000 Derived | -10963000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 113593000 | 117051000 Derived | -3458000 | 5549000 Derived | -9007000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 125960000 | 134132000 Derived | -8172000 | 4594000 Derived | -12766000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 135912000 | 142883000 Derived | -6971000 | -217000 Derived | -6754000 | -2762000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 133736000 | 146293000 Derived | -12557000 | -6882000 Derived | -5675000 | 933000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | 362515000 | 388400000 Derived | -25885000 | 25102000 Derived | -50987000 | -23353000 Derived | Source
|
| 2026 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31 | 443777000 | 424201000 Derived | 19576000 | 40128000 Derived | -20552000 | 8843000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 40958000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 53064000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 81915000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 113593000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 125960000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 135912000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 133736000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 362515000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 443777000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 29.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 54.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 38.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -1.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | 22.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -10% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -10.8% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -13.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -7.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -10.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | -4.6% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 3919000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1702000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -7269000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 8848000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -5390000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 1249000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 4397000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -3345000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 30461000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -2762000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 933000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -23353000 |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | 8843000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 45.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 41% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 40.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 37% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 35.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 36.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 50.9% |
|
| 2026 | Liabilities / assets | 49.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.64× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.4× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 3.92 million Exact valueExact value: 3919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: -1702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 10.96 million Exact valueExact value: -10963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.27 million Exact valueExact value: -7269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: -9007000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.85 million Exact valueExact value: 8848000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 12.77 million Exact valueExact value: -12766000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.39 million Exact valueExact value: -5390000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: -6754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1249000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: 4011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.76 million Calculation and evidence1249000 − 4011000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2762000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: -5675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: 3464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 933,000 Calculation and evidence4397000 − 3464000 USD Exact free cash flow: 933000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31 | −USD 50.99 million Exact valueExact value: -50987000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: -3345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.01 million Exact valueExact value: 20008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.35 million Calculation and evidence-3345000 − 20008000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23353000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31 | −USD 20.55 million Exact valueExact value: -20552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.46 million Exact valueExact value: 30461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.62 million Exact valueExact value: 21618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.84 million Calculation and evidence30461000 − 21618000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8843000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 3,011 latest values · 3,011 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001774170, 1774170, AIOT, PWFL, edgar:1774170
Also known as POWERFLEET, INC., POWERFLEET, INC, POWERFLEET, INC., PowerFleet, Inc., Powerfleet, Inc.