Revenue
151 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 151036000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 642.8M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 610.8M.
151 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-12.95%
2026 Q2 · %
17 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
15.4 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
344067000 USD
29719000 USD
127691329 shares
4.42% · 5.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
617 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-75.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
127 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
5.65 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
121 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 610.79 million
–
Current period
USD 642.82 million
–
642823000 − 610785000 = 32038000 USD
610785000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source642823000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 182.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.54 million
–
-43544000 − -182627000 = 139083000 USD
-182627000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43544000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.66 million
–
Current period
USD 136.05 million
–
136050000 − 6664000 = 129386000 USD
6664000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source136050000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.39 million
–
Current period
USD 5.94 million
–
5935000 − 12393000 = -6458000 USD
12393000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5935000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 71085000 | 89460000 Derived | -18375000 | 387000 Derived | -18762000 | -14455000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 146313000 | 257077000 Derived | -110764000 | 1721000 Derived | -112485000 | -82693000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 245893000 | 276466000 Derived | -30573000 | 678000 Derived | -31251000 | -8115000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 298845000 | 832987000 Derived | -534142000 | 8589000 Derived | -542731000 | -254564000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 490490000 | 542743000 Derived | -52253000 | 5970000 Derived | -58223000 | -122651000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 516409000 | 684353000 Derived | -167944000 | -1944000 Derived | -166000000 | -165267000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 618727000 | 884056000 Derived | -265329000 | -10230000 Derived | -255099000 | -63798000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 610785000 | 805344000 Derived | -194559000 | -11932000 Derived | -182627000 | -5729000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 642823000 | 703808000 Derived | -60985000 | -17441000 Derived | -43544000 | 130115000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 71085000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 146313000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 245893000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 298845000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 490490000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 516409000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 618727000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 610785000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 642823000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 105.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 68.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 21.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 64.1% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 5.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -25.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -75.7% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -12.4% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -178.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -10.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -32.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -42.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -31.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -9.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -26.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -76.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -12.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -181.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -11.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -32.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -41.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -29.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -56.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -85.2% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -25% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -32% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 20.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -10699000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -76409000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 34627000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -217898000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -21373000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -33606000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -15197000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 6664000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 136050000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -14455000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -82693000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -8115000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -254564000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -122651000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -165267000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -63798000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -5729000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 130115000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 81.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 30.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 20.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 19.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 21.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 23.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 22.7% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 23.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.28× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.63× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.56× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.77× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.85× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.69× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.97× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 18.76 million Exact valueExact value: -18762000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.7 million Exact valueExact value: -10699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3756000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.46 million Calculation and evidence-10699000 − 3756000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14455000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 112.49 million Exact valueExact value: -112485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 76.41 million Exact valueExact value: -76409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.28 million Exact valueExact value: 6284000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82.69 million Calculation and evidence-76409000 − 6284000 USD Exact free cash flow: -82693000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 31.25 million Exact valueExact value: -31251000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.63 million Exact valueExact value: 34627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.74 million Exact valueExact value: 42742000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.12 million Calculation and evidence34627000 − 42742000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8115000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 542.73 million Exact valueExact value: -542731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 217.9 million Exact valueExact value: -217898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.67 million Exact valueExact value: 36666000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 254.56 million Calculation and evidence-217898000 − 36666000 USD Exact free cash flow: -254564000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 58.22 million Exact valueExact value: -58223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.37 million Exact valueExact value: -21373000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101.28 million Exact valueExact value: 101278000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 122.65 million Calculation and evidence-21373000 − 101278000 USD Exact free cash flow: -122651000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 166 million Exact valueExact value: -166000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.61 million Exact valueExact value: -33606000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 131.66 million Exact valueExact value: 131661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 165.27 million Calculation and evidence-33606000 − 131661000 USD Exact free cash flow: -165267000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 255.1 million Exact valueExact value: -255099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.2 million Exact valueExact value: -15197000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.6 million Exact valueExact value: 48601000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.8 million Calculation and evidence-15197000 − 48601000 USD Exact free cash flow: -63798000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 182.63 million Exact valueExact value: -182627000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.66 million Exact valueExact value: 6664000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.39 million Exact valueExact value: 12393000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.73 million Calculation and evidence6664000 − 12393000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5729000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 43.54 million Exact valueExact value: -43544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136.05 million Exact valueExact value: 136050000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.94 million Exact valueExact value: 5935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 130.12 million Calculation and evidence136050000 − 5935000 USD Exact free cash flow: 130115000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 2,432 latest values · 2,432 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001770787, 1770787, TXG, edgar:1770787
Also known as 10X Genomics, Inc., 10x Genomics, Inc.