10x Genomics, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 642.8M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 610.8M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

151 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-12.95%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -19555000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 151036000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

17 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 43094000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 26120000 USD Source

Free cash flow

15.4 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 43094000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 26120000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 3185000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1597000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
344 million USD Source
Exact value

344067000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
29.7 million USD Source
Exact value

29719000 USD

Shares outstanding
128 million shares Source
Exact value

127691329 shares

Reported share-count change

4.42% · 5.4 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 122291837 shares · 2024-12-31· Source
  • 127691329 shares · 2025-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

617 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 149002000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 642823000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 476793000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 150843000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 151036000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-75.1 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -27472000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -43544000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -27292000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -13470000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -17931000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

127 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 95273000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 52059000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 136050000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 95273000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 26120000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 43094000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 26120000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

5.65 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 4158000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3471000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5935000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4158000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1597000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3185000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1597000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

121 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 95273000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 52059000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 136050000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 95273000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 26120000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 43094000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 26120000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4158000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3471000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5935000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4158000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1597000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3185000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1597000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2019-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +5.2%

    Prior period

    USD 610.79 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 642.82 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    642823000 − 610785000 = 32038000 USD

    610785000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    642823000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 139.08 million

    Prior period

    −USD 182.63 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 43.54 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -43544000 − -182627000 = 139083000 USD

    -182627000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -43544000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +1,941.6%

    Prior period

    USD 6.66 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 136.05 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    136050000 − 6664000 = 129386000 USD

    6664000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    136050000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -52.1%

    Prior period

    USD 12.39 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.94 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5935000 − 12393000 = -6458000 USD

    12393000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5935000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 642.82 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 198.94 million 31% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 504.87 million 79% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 60.99 million −9.5% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 17.44 million −2.7% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 43.54 million −6.8% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 136.05 million 21% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 5.94 million 0.9% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 130.12 million 20% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 Operating loss: operating costs were 126% of revenue.
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 176% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 112% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 279% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 111% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 133% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 143% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 132% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 109% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-3171085000 89460000 Derived -18375000 387000 Derived -18762000 -14455000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31146313000 257077000 Derived -110764000 1721000 Derived -112485000 -82693000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31245893000 276466000 Derived -30573000 678000 Derived -31251000 -8115000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31298845000 832987000 Derived -534142000 8589000 Derived -542731000 -254564000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31490490000 542743000 Derived -52253000 5970000 Derived -58223000 -122651000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31516409000 684353000 Derived -167944000 -1944000 Derived -166000000 -165267000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31618727000 884056000 Derived -265329000 -10230000 Derived -255099000 -63798000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31610785000 805344000 Derived -194559000 -11932000 Derived -182627000 -5729000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31642823000 703808000 Derived -60985000 -17441000 Derived -43544000 130115000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 642.8M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.694.2M520.7M347.1M173.6M0.0201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue71085000
2018Revenue146313000
2019Revenue245893000
2020Revenue298845000
2021Revenue490490000
2022Revenue516409000
2023Revenue618727000
2024Revenue610785000
2025Revenue642823000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

5.2% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.114%83%52%21%-10%201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year105.8%
2019Year over year68.1%
2020Year over year21.5%
2021Year over year64.1%
2022Year over year5.3%
2023Year over year19.8%
2024Year over year-1.3%
2025Year over year5.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -9.5% 2025
Net margin -6.8% 2025
Free cash flow margin 20.2% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.36%-22%-81%-139%-198%201720212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating margin-25.8%
2018Operating margin-75.7%
2019Operating margin-12.4%
2020Operating margin-178.7%
2021Operating margin-10.7%
2022Operating margin-32.5%
2023Operating margin-42.9%
2024Operating margin-31.9%
2025Operating margin-9.5%
2017Net margin-26.4%
2018Net margin-76.9%
2019Net margin-12.7%
2020Net margin-181.6%
2021Net margin-11.9%
2022Net margin-32.1%
2023Net margin-41.2%
2024Net margin-29.9%
2025Net margin-6.8%
2017Free cash flow margin-20.3%
2018Free cash flow margin-56.5%
2019Free cash flow margin-3.3%
2020Free cash flow margin-85.2%
2021Free cash flow margin-25%
2022Free cash flow margin-32%
2023Free cash flow margin-10.3%
2024Free cash flow margin-0.9%
2025Free cash flow margin20.2%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 136.1M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.164.4M61.7M-40.9M-143.6M-246.2M201720212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow-10699000
2018Operating cash flow-76409000
2019Operating cash flow34627000
2020Operating cash flow-217898000
2021Operating cash flow-21373000
2022Operating cash flow-33606000
2023Operating cash flow-15197000
2024Operating cash flow6664000
2025Operating cash flow136050000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 130.1M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.160.9M49.3M-62.2M-173.8M-285.3M201720212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flow-14455000
2018Free cash flow-82693000
2019Free cash flow-8115000
2020Free cash flow-254564000
2021Free cash flow-122651000
2022Free cash flow-165267000
2023Free cash flow-63798000
2024Free cash flow-5729000
2025Free cash flow130115000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

23.5% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.88%66%44%22%0%2017-12-3120212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2018Liabilities / assets81.3%
2019Liabilities / assets30.7%
2020Liabilities / assets20.5%
2021Liabilities / assets19.8%
2022Liabilities / assets21.7%
2023Liabilities / assets23.2%
2024Liabilities / assets22.7%
2025Liabilities / assets23.5%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.46× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.24×6.18×4.12×2.06×0.00×2017-12-3120212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018Current assets / current liabilities3.28×
2019Current assets / current liabilities7.63×
2020Current assets / current liabilities6.56×
2021Current assets / current liabilities6.77×
2022Current assets / current liabilities4.85×
2023Current assets / current liabilities4.69×
2024Current assets / current liabilities4.97×
2025Current assets / current liabilities4.46×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 18.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18762000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -18762000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10699000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -10699000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.76 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3756000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 3756000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14.46 million
Calculation and evidence

-10699000 − 3756000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -14455000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 112.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -112485000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -112485000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 76.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -76409000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -76409000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6284000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 6284000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 82.69 million
Calculation and evidence

-76409000 − 6284000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -82693000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 31.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -31251000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -31251000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 34627000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 34627000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42742000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 42742000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.12 million
Calculation and evidence

34627000 − 42742000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8115000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 542.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: -542731000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -542731000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 217.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -217898000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -217898000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36666000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 36666000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 254.56 million
Calculation and evidence

-217898000 − 36666000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -254564000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 58.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -58223000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -58223000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 21.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21373000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -21373000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 101.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 101278000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 101278000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 122.65 million
Calculation and evidence

-21373000 − 101278000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -122651000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 166 million
Exact value

Exact value: -166000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -166000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 33.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -33606000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -33606000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 131.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 131661000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 131661000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 165.27 million
Calculation and evidence

-33606000 − 131661000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -165267000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 255.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -255099000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -255099000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 15.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15197000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -15197000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 48601000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 48601000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 63.8 million
Calculation and evidence

-15197000 − 48601000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -63798000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 182.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -182627000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -182627000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6664000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 6664000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12393000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 12393000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.73 million
Calculation and evidence

6664000 − 12393000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5729000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 43.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: -43544000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -43544000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 136.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 136050000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 136050000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5935000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 5935000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 130.12 million
Calculation and evidence

136050000 − 5935000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 130115000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

36 filings · 2,432 latest values · 2,432 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001770787, 1770787, TXG, edgar:1770787

Also known as 10X Genomics, Inc., 10x Genomics, Inc.