GREENCITY ACQUISITION CORPORATION

EDGAR

16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-06-19 to 2023-05-26. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
1.26 million Unit_Standard_shares_KUByKpVXJkiE8bchsOXqOg Source
Exact value

1260000 Unit_Standard_shares_KUByKpVXJkiE8bchsOXqOg

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 Unit_Standard_shares_KUByKpVXJkiE8bchsOXqOg

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 1260000 Unit_Standard_shares_KUByKpVXJkiE8bchsOXqOg · 2021-12-31· Source
  • 1260000 Unit_Standard_shares_KUByKpVXJkiE8bchsOXqOg · 2022-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-26.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -54.6%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w 1.35 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w 611,525

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    611525 − 1345808 = -734283 Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w

    1345808 Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    611525 Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w 25,161

    Prior period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w 381,390

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w 406,551

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -406551 − -381390 = -25161 Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w

    -381390 Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -406551 Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1345808 Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1345808 Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w 381,390
Exact value

Exact value: -381390 Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -381390 Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w 611,525
Exact value

Exact value: 611525 Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 611525 Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w 406,551
Exact value

Exact value: -406551 Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -406551 Unit_Standard_USD_-gXyktSl3UySiRtICm6A0w Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

16 filings · 751 latest values · 751 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001768910, 1768910, GRCYU, edgar:1768910

Also known as GREENCITY ACQUISITION CORPORATION, Greencity Acquisition Corp, Greencity Acquisition Corporation