Revenue
35.6 million Unit_Standard_USD_gn25mrUu8kum5M1OBlm2UQ
2021 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_gn25mrUu8kum5M1OBlm2UQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 35638000 Unit_Standard_USD_gn25mrUu8kum5M1OBlm2UQ Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-04-18 to 2022-03-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
35.6 million Unit_Standard_USD_gn25mrUu8kum5M1OBlm2UQ
2021 Q3 · Unit_Standard_USD_gn25mrUu8kum5M1OBlm2UQ
-24.37%
2021 Q3 · %
112743000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ
135599000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ
31625000 Unit_Standard_shares_kzovk2f4rkasp3-Q3VU63g
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-03-15.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 91.12 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 128.24 million
–
128244000 − 91120000 = 37124000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ
91120000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source128244000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 25.2 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 79.57 million
–
79570000 − 25203000 = 54367000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ
25203000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source79570000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 20.48 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 63.18 million
–
-63175000 − 20482000 = -83657000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ
20482000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-63175000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 59,000
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 1.08 million
–
1079000 − 59000 = 1020000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ
59000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1079000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 55421000 | 37784000 Derived | 17637000 | 5966000 Derived | 11671000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 91120000 | 66628000 Derived | 24492000 | -711000 Derived | 25203000 | 20423000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 128244000 | 158255000 Derived | -30011000 | -109581000 Derived | 79570000 | -64254000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 55421000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 91120000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 128244000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 64.4% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 40.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 31.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 26.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -23.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 27.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 62% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 22.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -50.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 35199000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 20482000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -63175000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 20423000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -64254000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 239.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 108.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 11.67 million Exact valueExact value: 11671000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 11671000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 35.2 million Exact valueExact value: 35199000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 35199000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 25.2 million Exact valueExact value: 25203000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 25203000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 20.48 million Exact valueExact value: 20482000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 20482000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 59,000 Exact valueExact value: 59000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 59000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 20.42 million Calculation and evidence20482000 − 59000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ Exact free cash flow: 20423000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 79.57 million Exact valueExact value: 79570000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 79570000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 63.18 million Exact valueExact value: -63175000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -63175000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1079000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1079000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ 64.25 million Calculation and evidence-63175000 − 1079000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ Exact free cash flow: -64254000 Unit_Standard_USD_u_KzFYHNXEOjeKrQdfZ7OQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 1,180 latest values · 1,177 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001768012, 1768012, GNOG, Ica, edgar:1768012, lca
Also known as Golden Nugget Online Gaming, Inc., Golden Nugget Online Gaming, Inc., Landcadia Holdings II, Inc.