PENNANT GROUP, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 947.7M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 695.2M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

298 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

5.77%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 17186000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 297984000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

21.8 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 18425000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3405000 USD Source

Free cash flow

15.5 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 18425000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3405000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 11606000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 5270000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
192 million USD Source
Exact value

192499000 USD

Shares outstanding
34.8 million shares Source
Exact value

34848000 shares

Reported share-count change

1.04% · 358 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 34490000 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 34848000 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.1 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 229039000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 947705000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 658382000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 285364000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 297984000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

32.3 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 6081000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 29578000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 20941000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 8519000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 9082000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

53.3 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 27336000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13414000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 48294000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 27336000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3405000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 18425000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3405000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

18.6 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 8480000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5024000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12039000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8480000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5270000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11606000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5270000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

34.7 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 27336000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 13414000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 48294000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 27336000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3405000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 18425000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3405000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8480000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5024000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 12039000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 8480000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5270000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 11606000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5270000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +36.3%

    Prior period

    USD 695.24 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 947.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    947705000 − 695240000 = 252465000 USD

    695240000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    947705000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +31.1%

    Prior period

    USD 22.56 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 29.58 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    29578000 − 22559000 = 7019000 USD

    22559000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    29578000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +22.9%

    Prior period

    USD 39.3 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 48.29 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    48294000 − 39298000 = 8996000 USD

    39298000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    48294000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +33.9%

    Prior period

    USD 8.99 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 12.04 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    12039000 − 8992000 = 3047000 USD

    8992000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    12039000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 947.71 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 895.82 million 95% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 51.89 million 5.5% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 22.31 million 2.4% of revenue
  • Net income USD 29.58 million 3.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 48.29 million 5.1% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 12.04 million 1.3% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 36.26 million 3.8% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2017 94%
  • 2018 93%
  • 2019 98%
  • 2020 95%
  • 2021 99%
  • 2022 97%
  • 2023 95%
  • 2024 95%
  • 2025 95%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31250991000 235589000 Derived 15402000 5535000 Derived 9867000 14117000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31286058000 265427000 Derived 20631000 4947000 Derived 15684000 19672000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31338531000 332861000 Derived 5670000 3124000 Derived 2546000 2840000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31390953000 372036000 Derived 18917000 3173000 Derived 15744000 42951000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31439694000 434999000 Derived 4695000 1999000 Derived 2696000 -24526000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31473241000 460502000 Derived 12739000 6096000 Derived 6643000 -5126000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31544891000 519722000 Derived 25169000 11790000 Derived 13379000 24985000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31695240000 657124000 Derived 38116000 15557000 Derived 22559000 30306000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31947705000 895819000 Derived 51886000 22308000 Derived 29578000 36255000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 947.7M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.0B767.6M511.8M255.9M0.0201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Revenue250991000
2018Revenue286058000
2019Revenue338531000
2020Revenue390953000
2021Revenue439694000
2022Revenue473241000
2023Revenue544891000
2024Revenue695240000
2025Revenue947705000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

36.3% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.39.2%29.4%19.6%9.8%0.0%201720212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2018Year over year14%
2019Year over year18.3%
2020Year over year15.5%
2021Year over year12.5%
2022Year over year7.6%
2023Year over year15.1%
2024Year over year27.6%
2025Year over year36.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 5.5% 2025
Net margin 3.1% 2025
Free cash flow margin 3.8% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.3%7.5%2.7%-2.1%-6.9%201720212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017Operating margin6.1%
2018Operating margin7.2%
2019Operating margin1.7%
2020Operating margin4.8%
2021Operating margin1.1%
2022Operating margin2.7%
2023Operating margin4.6%
2024Operating margin5.5%
2025Operating margin5.5%
2017Net margin3.9%
2018Net margin5.5%
2019Net margin0.8%
2020Net margin4%
2021Net margin0.6%
2022Net margin1.4%
2023Net margin2.5%
2024Net margin3.2%
2025Net margin3.1%
2017Free cash flow margin5.6%
2018Free cash flow margin6.9%
2019Free cash flow margin0.8%
2020Free cash flow margin11%
2021Free cash flow margin-5.6%
2022Free cash flow margin-1.1%
2023Free cash flow margin4.6%
2024Free cash flow margin4.4%
2025Free cash flow margin3.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 48.3M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.55.7M35.8M16.0M-3.9M-23.7M201720212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Operating cash flow17250000
2018Operating cash flow23275000
2019Operating cash flow9554000
2020Operating cash flow50204000
2021Operating cash flow-18223000
2022Operating cash flow9044000
2023Operating cash flow33090000
2024Operating cash flow39298000
2025Operating cash flow48294000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 36.3M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.48.3M28.8M9.2M-10.4M-29.9M201720212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2017Free cash flow14117000
2018Free cash flow19672000
2019Free cash flow2840000
2020Free cash flow42951000
2021Free cash flow-24526000
2022Free cash flow-5126000
2023Free cash flow24985000
2024Free cash flow30306000
2025Free cash flow36255000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

61.3% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.91%68%45%23%0%2017-12-3120212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2018Liabilities / assets33.5%
2019Liabilities / assets84.1%
2020Liabilities / assets80%
2021Liabilities / assets78.5%
2022Liabilities / assets75.5%
2023Liabilities / assets73%
2024Liabilities / assets54.1%
2025Liabilities / assets61.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.14× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.30×0.98×0.65×0.33×0.00×2017-12-3120212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2017-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2018Current assets / current liabilities0.99×
2019Current assets / current liabilities0.76×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.67×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.06×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.05×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.12×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.21×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.14×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 9.87 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9867000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 9867000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17250000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 17250000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3133000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 3133000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.12 million
Calculation and evidence

17250000 − 3133000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14117000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 15.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15684000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 15684000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23275000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 23275000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3603000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 3603000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.67 million
Calculation and evidence

23275000 − 3603000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 19672000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 2.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2546000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 2546000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.55 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9554000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 9554000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6714000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 6714000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.84 million
Calculation and evidence

9554000 − 6714000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2840000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 15.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15744000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 15744000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 50.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 50204000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 50204000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7253000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 7253000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.95 million
Calculation and evidence

50204000 − 7253000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 42951000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 2.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2696000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 2696000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 18.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18223000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -18223000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6303000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 6303000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.53 million
Calculation and evidence

-18223000 − 6303000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -24526000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 6.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6643000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 6643000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 9.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9044000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 9044000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14170000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 14170000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.13 million
Calculation and evidence

9044000 − 14170000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5126000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 13.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13379000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 13379000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33090000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 33090000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8105000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 8105000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.99 million
Calculation and evidence

33090000 − 8105000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 24985000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 22.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22559000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 22559000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 39.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39298000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 39298000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8992000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 8992000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.31 million
Calculation and evidence

39298000 − 8992000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 30306000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
USD 29.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29578000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 29578000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 48.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 48294000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 48294000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12039000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 12039000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.26 million
Calculation and evidence

48294000 − 12039000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 36255000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

31 filings · 8,002 latest values · 8,002 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001766400, 1766400, PNTG, edgar:1766400

Also known as PENNANT GROUP, INC., Pennant Group, Inc., THE PENNANT GROUP, INC., The Pennant Group, Inc.