Revenue
298 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 297984000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 947.7M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 695.2M.
298 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
5.77%
2026 Q2 · %
21.8 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
15.5 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
192499000 USD
34848000 shares
1.04% · 358 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.1 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
32.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
53.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
18.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
34.7 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 695.24 million
–
Current period
USD 947.71 million
–
947705000 − 695240000 = 252465000 USD
695240000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source947705000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.56 million
–
Current period
USD 29.58 million
–
29578000 − 22559000 = 7019000 USD
22559000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source29578000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39.3 million
–
Current period
USD 48.29 million
–
48294000 − 39298000 = 8996000 USD
39298000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48294000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.99 million
–
Current period
USD 12.04 million
–
12039000 − 8992000 = 3047000 USD
8992000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12039000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 250991000 | 235589000 Derived | 15402000 | 5535000 Derived | 9867000 | 14117000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 286058000 | 265427000 Derived | 20631000 | 4947000 Derived | 15684000 | 19672000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 338531000 | 332861000 Derived | 5670000 | 3124000 Derived | 2546000 | 2840000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 390953000 | 372036000 Derived | 18917000 | 3173000 Derived | 15744000 | 42951000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 439694000 | 434999000 Derived | 4695000 | 1999000 Derived | 2696000 | -24526000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 473241000 | 460502000 Derived | 12739000 | 6096000 Derived | 6643000 | -5126000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 544891000 | 519722000 Derived | 25169000 | 11790000 Derived | 13379000 | 24985000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 695240000 | 657124000 Derived | 38116000 | 15557000 Derived | 22559000 | 30306000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 947705000 | 895819000 Derived | 51886000 | 22308000 Derived | 29578000 | 36255000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 250991000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 286058000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 338531000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 390953000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 439694000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 473241000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 544891000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 695240000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 947705000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 14% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 18.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 15.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 12.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 15.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 27.6% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 36.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 4.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 11% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 17250000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 23275000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 9554000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 50204000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -18223000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 9044000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 33090000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 39298000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 48294000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 14117000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 19672000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 2840000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 42951000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -24526000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -5126000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 24985000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 30306000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 36255000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 33.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 84.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 80% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 78.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 75.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 73% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 54.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 61.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 9.87 million Exact valueExact value: 9867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.25 million Exact valueExact value: 17250000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.13 million Exact valueExact value: 3133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.12 million Calculation and evidence17250000 − 3133000 USD Exact free cash flow: 14117000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 15.68 million Exact valueExact value: 15684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.28 million Exact valueExact value: 23275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.6 million Exact valueExact value: 3603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.67 million Calculation and evidence23275000 − 3603000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19672000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: 2546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.55 million Exact valueExact value: 9554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.71 million Exact valueExact value: 6714000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.84 million Calculation and evidence9554000 − 6714000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2840000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 15.74 million Exact valueExact value: 15744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.2 million Exact valueExact value: 50204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.25 million Exact valueExact value: 7253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.95 million Calculation and evidence50204000 − 7253000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42951000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.22 million Exact valueExact value: -18223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: 6303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.53 million Calculation and evidence-18223000 − 6303000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24526000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 6.64 million Exact valueExact value: 6643000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.04 million Exact valueExact value: 9044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.17 million Exact valueExact value: 14170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.13 million Calculation and evidence9044000 − 14170000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5126000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 13.38 million Exact valueExact value: 13379000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.09 million Exact valueExact value: 33090000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.11 million Exact valueExact value: 8105000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.99 million Calculation and evidence33090000 − 8105000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24985000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 22.56 million Exact valueExact value: 22559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.3 million Exact valueExact value: 39298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.99 million Exact valueExact value: 8992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.31 million Calculation and evidence39298000 − 8992000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30306000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 29.58 million Exact valueExact value: 29578000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.29 million Exact valueExact value: 48294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.04 million Exact valueExact value: 12039000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.26 million Calculation and evidence48294000 − 12039000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36255000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 8,002 latest values · 8,002 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001766400, 1766400, PNTG, edgar:1766400
Also known as PENNANT GROUP, INC., Pennant Group, Inc., THE PENNANT GROUP, INC., The Pennant Group, Inc.