Revenue
163 million Unit_Standard_USD_5cke9hbvfk6d1O_N72aI6A
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_5cke9hbvfk6d1O_N72aI6A
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 162981000 Unit_Standard_USD_5cke9hbvfk6d1O_N72aI6A Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 546.5M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 581.6M.
163 million Unit_Standard_USD_5cke9hbvfk6d1O_N72aI6A
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_5cke9hbvfk6d1O_N72aI6A
0.24%
2026 Q2 · %
2203000 Unit_Standard_USD_5cke9hbvfk6d1O_N72aI6A
25496786 Unit_Standard_shares_BZoa1BKIyUa7jexKEUtlQw
25.60% · 5.2 million Unit_Standard_shares_BZoa1BKIyUa7jexKEUtlQw
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 581.6 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 546.49 million
–
546487000 − 581604000 = -35117000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg
581604000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source546487000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 25.97 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 8.11 million
–
-8110000 − 25968000 = -34078000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg
25968000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8110000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 89.81 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 38.56 million
–
38562000 − 89807000 = -51245000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg
89807000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38562000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 12.1 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 11.65 million
–
11648000 − 12098000 = -450000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg
12098000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source11648000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 588425000 | 568234000 Derived | 20191000 | 12347000 Derived | 7844000 | 23765000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 581604000 | 537051000 Derived | 44553000 | 18585000 Derived | 25968000 | 77709000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 546487000 | 550331000 Derived | -3844000 | 4266000 Derived | -8110000 | 26914000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 588425000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 581604000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 546487000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 40363000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 89807000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 38562000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 23765000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 77709000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 26914000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 7.84 million Exact valueExact value: 7844000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 7844000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 40.36 million Exact valueExact value: 40363000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 40363000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 16.6 million Exact valueExact value: 16598000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 16598000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 23.77 million Calculation and evidence40363000 − 16598000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg Exact free cash flow: 23765000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 25.97 million Exact valueExact value: 25968000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 25968000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 89.81 million Exact valueExact value: 89807000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 89807000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 12.1 million Exact valueExact value: 12098000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 12098000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 77.71 million Calculation and evidence89807000 − 12098000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg Exact free cash flow: 77709000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 8.11 million Exact valueExact value: -8110000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -8110000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 38.56 million Exact valueExact value: 38562000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 38562000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 11.65 million Exact valueExact value: 11648000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 11648000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg 26.91 million Calculation and evidence38562000 − 11648000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg Exact free cash flow: 26914000 Unit_Standard_USD_Be32Ko688UORT0giM6C7Lg
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
36 filings · 3,684 latest values · 3,684 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001766368, 1766368, MEC, edgar:1766368
Also known as Mayville Engineering Company, Inc., Mayville Engineering Company, Inc.