Revenue
130 thousand USD
2021 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 130423 USD Source
16 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-08-21 to 2022-01-24. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
130 thousand USD
2021 Q2 · USD
-4,293.47%
2021 Q2 · %
-4.87 million USD
2021 Q2 · USD
500000 USD
0 shares
-100.00% · -6.81 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
720 thousand USD
2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
-10.3 million USD
2020-07-01 – 2021-06-30
-4.77 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-01-24.
Financial data available through: 2020-09-30.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1,749
–
Current period
USD 246,344
–
246344 − 1749 = 244595 USD
1749 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source246344 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 21.32 million
–
-21316993 − -10024797 = -11292196 USD
-10024797 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-21316993 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.75 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.79 million
–
-5792775 − -10745515 = 4952740 USD
-10745515 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-5792775 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1,077
–
Current period
USD 2,713
–
2713 − 1077 = 1636 USD
1077 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2713 USD · 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | 27574 | 9185446 Derived | -9157872 | -811560 Derived | -8346312 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | 1749 | 10524042 Derived | -10522293 | -497496 Derived | -10024797 | -10746592 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | 246344 | 15109901 Derived | -14863557 | 6453436 Derived | -21316993 | -5795488 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 27574 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1749 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 246344 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -93.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 13,984.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -33,212% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -601,617.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -6,033.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -30,268.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -573,173.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -8,653.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -614,442.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -2,352.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -6101721 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -10745515 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -5792775 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -10746592 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -5795488 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 202.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 297.1% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 241% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.82× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | −USD 8.35 million Exact valueExact value: -8346312 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.1 million Exact valueExact value: -6101721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | −USD 10.02 million Exact valueExact value: -10024797 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.75 million Exact valueExact value: -10745515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,077 Exact valueExact value: 1077 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.75 million Calculation and evidence-10745515 − 1077 USD Exact free cash flow: -10746592 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-10-01 – 2020-09-30 | −USD 21.32 million Exact valueExact value: -21316993 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.79 million Exact valueExact value: -5792775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,713 Exact valueExact value: 2713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.8 million Calculation and evidence-5792775 − 2713 USD Exact free cash flow: -5795488 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
16 filings · 815 latest values · 815 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001766352, 1766352, edgar:1766352
Also known as Carrier EQ, Inc., Carrier EQ, LLC, CarrierEQ, Inc. /DE