Revenue
0 USD
2023 Q4 · USD
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2021-05-21 to 2026-08-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2023 Q4 · USD
-4.44 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
-4.44 million USD
2023 Q4 · USD
44185000 uref_858378165
27855257 uref_1585167401
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
675 thousand USD
2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
-28.7 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
16 thousand USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
-28.7 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 36.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 26.56 million
–
-26555000 − -36729000 = 10174000 USD
-36729000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-26555000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 28.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 31.32 million
–
-31317000 − -28575000 = -2742000 USD
-28575000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-31317000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 72,000
–
Current period
USD 24,000
–
24000 − 72000 = -48000 USD
72000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 951000 | 19003000 Derived | -18052000 | 6000 Derived | -18058000 | -15653000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 675000 | 21449000 Derived | -20774000 | 9770000 Derived | -30544000 | -18295000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 951000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 675000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -29% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1,898.2% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -3,077.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1,898.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -4,525% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -1,646% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -2,710.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -15651000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -18283000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -15653000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -18295000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 2.26 million Exact valueExact value: -2264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 10.02 million Exact valueExact value: -10017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.77 million Exact valueExact value: -5767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,000 Exact valueExact value: 29000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.8 million Calculation and evidence-5767000 − 29000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5796000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 18.06 million Exact valueExact value: -18058000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.65 million Exact valueExact value: -15651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.65 million Calculation and evidence-15651000 − 2000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15653000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 30.54 million Exact valueExact value: -30544000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.28 million Exact valueExact value: -18283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,000 Exact valueExact value: 12000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.3 million Calculation and evidence-18283000 − 12000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18295000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 36.73 million Exact valueExact value: -36729000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.58 million Exact valueExact value: -28575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,000 Exact valueExact value: 72000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.65 million Calculation and evidence-28575000 − 72000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28647000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 26.56 million Exact valueExact value: -26555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.32 million Exact valueExact value: -31317000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24,000 Exact valueExact value: 24000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.34 million Calculation and evidence-31317000 − 24000 USD Exact free cash flow: -31341000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 1,267 latest values · 1,267 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001766140, 1766140, UNCY, edgar:1766140
Also known as UNICYCIVE THERAPEUTICS, INC., UNICYCIVE THERAPEUTICS, INC., Unicycive Therapeutics, Inc., Unicycive Therapeutics, Inc.