Fast Lane Holdings, Inc.

EDGAR

14 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-05-10 to 2023-07-13. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
59 USD Source
Exact value

59 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
729 million shares Source
Exact value

729483160 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 729483160 shares · 2022-03-31· Source
  • 729483160 shares · 2023-03-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Operating cash flow

-33.3 thousand USD

2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -26035 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -11692 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -30867 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -26035 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -34674 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -30867 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10312 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2023-07-13.

Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2022-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 4,795

    Prior period

    −USD 38,269

    –

    Current period

    −USD 33,474

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -33474 − -38269 = 4795 USD

    -38269 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -33474 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 11,363

    Prior period

    −USD 46,037

    –

    Current period

    −USD 34,674

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -34674 − -46037 = 11363 USD

    -46037 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -34674 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 5,855
Exact value

Exact value: -5855 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -5855 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 305
Exact value

Exact value: -305 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -305 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 15,222
Exact value

Exact value: -15222 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -15222 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,022
Exact value

Exact value: -12022 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -12022 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 40,368
Exact value

Exact value: -40368 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -40368 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40,150
Exact value

Exact value: -40150 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -40150 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 38,269
Exact value

Exact value: -38269 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -38269 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 46,037
Exact value

Exact value: -46037 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -46037 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 33,474
Exact value

Exact value: -33474 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -33474 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 34,674
Exact value

Exact value: -34674 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -34674 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

14 filings · 311 latest values · 311 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001765826, 1765826, edgar:1765826

Also known as Blubuzzard, Inc., Fast Lane Holdings, Inc.