Revenue
0 USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 4.6K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 5.4K.
0 USD
14375000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.8 thousand USD
2025-03-01 – 2026-02-28
-23.5 thousand USD
2025-03-01 – 2026-02-28
-2.97 thousand USD
2025-03-01 – 2026-02-28
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-04-21.
Financial data available through: 2025-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5,400
–
Current period
USD 4,600
–
4600 − 5400 = -800 USD
5400 USD · 2023-09-01 – 2024-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4600 USD · 2024-09-01 – 2025-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9,928
–
Current period
−USD 36,745
–
-36745 − 9928 = -46673 USD
9928 USD · 2023-09-01 – 2024-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-36745 USD · 2024-09-01 – 2025-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1,156
–
Current period
−USD 519
–
-519 − -1156 = 637 USD
-1156 USD · 2023-09-01 – 2024-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-519 USD · 2024-09-01 – 2025-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31 | 20421 | 74587 Derived | -54166 | 0 Derived | -54166 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31 | 45169 | 58568 Derived | -13399 | 0 Derived | -13399 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-09-01 – 2023-08-31 | 18794 | 44827 Derived | -26033 | 0 Derived | -26033 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-09-01 – 2024-08-31 | 5400 | 36429 Derived | -31029 | -40957 Derived | 9928 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2024-09-01 – 2025-08-31 | 4600 | 41345 Derived | -36745 | 0 Derived | -36745 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 20421 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 45169 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 18794 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 5400 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 4600 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 121.2% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -58.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -71.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -14.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -265.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -29.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -138.5% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -574.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -798.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -265.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -29.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -138.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 183.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -798.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -16183 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -16308 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -9448 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -1156 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -519 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-08-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 510.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 | −USD 30,938 Exact valueExact value: -30938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,320 Exact valueExact value: -24320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31 | −USD 40,573 Exact valueExact value: -40573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20,895 Exact valueExact value: -20895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-09-01 – 2021-08-31 | −USD 54,166 Exact valueExact value: -54166 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,183 Exact valueExact value: -16183 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-09-01 – 2022-08-31 | −USD 13,399 Exact valueExact value: -13399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16,308 Exact valueExact value: -16308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-09-01 – 2023-08-31 | −USD 26,033 Exact valueExact value: -26033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,448 Exact valueExact value: -9448 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-09-01 – 2024-08-31 | USD 9,928 Exact valueExact value: 9928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1,156 Exact valueExact value: -1156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2024-09-01 – 2025-08-31 | −USD 36,745 Exact valueExact value: -36745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 519 Exact valueExact value: -519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 1,382 latest values · 1,382 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001765651, 1765651, edgar:1765651
Also known as PACIFIC SPORTS EXCHANGE INC., Pacific Sports Exchange Inc.