Replay Acquisition Corp.

EDGAR

9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-03-15 to 2021-03-25. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
103 thousand Unit12 Source
Exact value

103332 Unit12

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
8.11 million Unit1 Source
Exact value

8108271 Unit1

Reported share-count change

1.42% · 113 thousand Unit1

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 7995127 Unit1 · 2019-12-31· Source
  • 8108271 Unit1 · 2020-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.13 million Unit12

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 961618 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -110220 Unit12 · 2020-04-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -971489 Unit12 · 2020-07-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -1131437 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -120091 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-740 thousand Unit12

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -97749 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -328153 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -97749 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -615478 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -328153 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -739886 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -615478 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2021-03-25.

Financial data available through: 2020-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Net income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Current assets: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -126.8%

    Prior period

    Unit12 4.23 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit12 1.13 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1131437 − 4226759 = -5358196 Unit12

    4226759 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1131437 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −Unit12 439,910

    Prior period

    −Unit12 299,976

    –

    Current period

    −Unit12 739,886

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -739886 − -299976 = -439910 Unit12

    -299976 Unit12 · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -739886 Unit12 · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit12)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Unit12 4.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4226759 Unit12

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 4226759 Unit12 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit12 299,976
Exact value

Exact value: -299976 Unit12

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -299976 Unit12 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−Unit12 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1131437 Unit12

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1131437 Unit12 Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit12 739,886
Exact value

Exact value: -739886 Unit12

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -739886 Unit12 Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

9 filings · 255 latest values · 255 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001763731, 1763731, edgar:1763731

Also known as Replay Acquisition Corp., Replay Acquisition LLC