English
DouYu International Holdings Limited
EDGAR66 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-04-22 to 2026-08-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- Not available
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- 30.2 million Unit_Standard_shares_bsYD7f02LEu_wgPOTDJDLw Source
Exact value
30178859 Unit_Standard_shares_bsYD7f02LEu_wgPOTDJDLw
Reported share-count change
0.00% · 0 Unit_Standard_shares_bsYD7f02LEu_wgPOTDJDLw
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-20.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage by financial measure
- Revenue: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Operating income: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
- Operating cash flow: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Capital expenditure: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- Shares outstanding: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_CNY_NsXocSJuB0u47DEzsZ75rQ) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unit_Standard_CNY_NsXocSJuB0u47DEzsZ75rQ 35.52 million Exact valueExact value: 35517634 Unit_Standard_CNY_NsXocSJuB0u47DEzsZ75rQ 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 35517634 Unit_Standard_CNY_NsXocSJuB0u47DEzsZ75rQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_CNY_NsXocSJuB0u47DEzsZ75rQ 306.81 million Exact valueExact value: -306810286 Unit_Standard_CNY_NsXocSJuB0u47DEzsZ75rQ 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -306810286 Unit_Standard_CNY_NsXocSJuB0u47DEzsZ75rQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_CNY_NsXocSJuB0u47DEzsZ75rQ 29.08 million Exact valueExact value: -29081925 Unit_Standard_CNY_NsXocSJuB0u47DEzsZ75rQ 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -29081925 Unit_Standard_CNY_NsXocSJuB0u47DEzsZ75rQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
66 filings · 1,318 latest values · 1,318 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001762417, 1762417, DOYU, edgar:1762417
Also known as DouYu International Holdings Limited, DouYu International Holdings Ltd