GIFTIFY, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 83.18M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 88.93M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

21.7 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-5.77%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -1253964 USD Source
  • Revenue: 21747024 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-274 thousand USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -310447 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -36697 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
3.92 million USD Source
Exact value

3924338 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
34.5 million shares Source
Exact value

34526941 shares

Reported share-count change

14.50% · 4.37 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 30154612 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 34526941 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

83.1 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 18783908 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 83181716 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 61961652 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 21357404 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 21747024 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Net income

-8.58 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2437462 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -10491658 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -8244603 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -2650408 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1241052 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-2.19 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -496067 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 289951 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1590074 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -496067 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -36697 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -310447 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -36697 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -6.5%

    Prior period

    USD 88.93 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 83.18 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    83181716 − 88934036 = -5752320 USD

    88934036 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    83181716 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 8.34 million

    Prior period

    −USD 18.83 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 10.49 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -10491658 − -18832080 = 8340422 USD

    -18832080 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -10491658 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1.82 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.41 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.59 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1590074 − -3407539 = 1817465 USD

    -3407539 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1590074 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 83.18 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 67.69 million 81% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 25.85 million 31% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 10.35 million −12% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 136,912 0.2% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 10.49 million −13% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.59 million −1.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 266% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 106% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 121% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 112% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-313323509 8831204 Derived -5507695 -516472 Derived -4991223 Unavailable
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-3197008102 102608450 Derived -5600348 2724231 Derived -8324579 Unavailable
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-2986661944 89742350 Derived -3080406 -2955861 Derived -124545 Unavailable
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-3188934036 107309762 Derived -18375726 456354 Derived -18832080 Unavailable
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-3183181716 93536462 Derived -10354746 136912 Derived -10491658 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 83.2M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.104.8M78.6M52.4M26.2M0.020212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Revenue3323509
2022Revenue97008102
2023Revenue86661944
2024Revenue88934036
2025Revenue83181716

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-6.5% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3,045%2,225%1,404%584%-237%20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2022Year over year2,818.8%
2023Year over year-10.7%
2024Year over year2.6%
2025Year over year-6.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -12.4% 2025
Net margin -12.6% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.13%-35%-83%-131%-179%20212022202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Operating margin-165.7%
2022Operating margin-5.8%
2023Operating margin-3.6%
2024Operating margin-20.7%
2025Operating margin-12.4%
2021Net margin-150.2%
2022Net margin-8.6%
2023Net margin-0.1%
2024Net margin-21.2%
2025Net margin-12.6%
2021Free cash flow marginNot reported
2022Free cash flow marginNot reported
2023Free cash flow marginNot reported
2024Free cash flow marginNot reported
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.6M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.272.6K-715.6K-1.7M-2.7M-3.7M20212022202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Operating cash flow-1260191
2022Operating cash flow-102411
2023Operating cash flow-541791
2024Operating cash flow-3407539
2025Operating cash flow-1590074

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2021Free cash flowUnavailable
2022Free cash flowUnavailable
2023Free cash flowUnavailable
2024Free cash flowUnavailable
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

29.9% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.283%212%142%71%0%202120222023-12-2920242025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Liabilities / assets220.4%
2022Liabilities / assets262.3%
2023-12-29Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Liabilities / assets41.5%
2025Liabilities / assets29.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.03× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.20×0.90×0.60×0.30×0.00×202120222023-12-2920242025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.11×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.25×
2023-12-29Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024Current assets / current liabilities0.73×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.03×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 4.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4991223 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -4991223 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.26 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1260191 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -1260191 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 8.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8324579 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -8324579 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 102,411
Exact value

Exact value: -102411 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -102411 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-29
−USD 124,545
Exact value

Exact value: -124545 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-29: -124545 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 541,791
Exact value

Exact value: -541791 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-29: -541791 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 18.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18832080 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -18832080 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3407539 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -3407539 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 10.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10491658 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -10491658 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1590074 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1590074 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 1,319 latest values · 1,319 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001760233, 1760233, GIFT, RSTN, edgar:1760233

Also known as GIFTIFY, INC., Incumaker, Inc., RDE, INC., RDE, Inc., uBid Holdings, Inc./New