NU RIDE INC.

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-01-18 to 2026-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
21.5 million USD Source
Exact value

21500000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
16.1 million Unit_Standard_shares_1Lx4UKWG4UCFk36o_2oFEw Source
Exact value

16100692 Unit_Standard_shares_1Lx4UKWG4UCFk36o_2oFEw

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-1.31 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 955000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 500000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -100000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1060000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-6.78 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -5646000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3980000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7226000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5646000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2596000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3534000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2596000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31
  • Total assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2023-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 7.54 million

    Prior period

    −USD 8.14 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 600,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -600000 − -8136000 = 7536000 USD

    -8136000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -600000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 27.85 million

    Prior period

    −USD 35.08 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.23 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7226000 − -35077000 = 27851000 USD

    -35077000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7226000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 3.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3016201 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 3016201 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1393616 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -1393616 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 343.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: -343066000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -343066000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 137.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -137166000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -137166000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 8.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8136000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -8136000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 35.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -35077000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -35077000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 600,000
Exact value

Exact value: -600000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -600000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7226000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -7226000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 2,484 latest values · 2,484 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001759546, 1759546, DPHC, NRDE, RIDE, RIDEQ, SNFI, edgar:1759546

Also known as DiamondPeak Holdings Corp., Lordstown Motors Corp., NU RIDE INC., STARK NOVUS FINANCIAL INC., Stark Novus Financial Inc.