Revenue
723 USD
2023 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 723 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-05-02 to 2024-02-07. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
723 USD
2023 Q3 · USD
-19,061%
2023 Q3 · %
-63.1 thousand USD
2023 Q3 · USD
3303 USD
704452 USD
19391829 shares
120.42% · 10.6 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.13 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-315 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
-180 thousand USD
2022-10-01 – 2023-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-02-07.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25,927
–
Current period
USD 48,997
–
48997 − 25927 = 23070 USD
25927 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48997 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 66,943
–
Current period
−USD 50,970
–
-50970 − -66943 = 15973 USD
-66943 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-50970 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 31,609
–
Current period
−USD 12,984
–
-12984 − -31609 = 18625 USD
-31609 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12984 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 9891 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -63320 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 3054 | 131159 Derived | -128105 | 17613 Derived | -145718 | -128631 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 12797 | 161420 Derived | -148623 | 25257 Derived | -173880 | -141442 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 25927 | 54823 Derived | -28896 | 38047 Derived | -66943 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 48997 | 60332 Derived | -11335 | 39635 Derived | -50970 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 9891 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3054 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 12797 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 25927 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 48997 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -69.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 319% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 102.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 89% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -4,194.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -1,161.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -111.5% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -23.1% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -640.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -4,771.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1,358.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -258.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -104% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -4,211.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -1,105.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -39757 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -124625 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -129350 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -31609 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -12984 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -128631 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -141442 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 229% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 63,320 Exact valueExact value: -63320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 39,757 Exact valueExact value: -39757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 145,718 Exact valueExact value: -145718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 124,625 Exact valueExact value: -124625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,006 Exact valueExact value: 4006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 128,631 Calculation and evidence-124625 − 4006 USD Exact free cash flow: -128631 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 173,880 Exact valueExact value: -173880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 129,350 Exact valueExact value: -129350 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12,092 Exact valueExact value: 12092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,442 Calculation and evidence-129350 − 12092 USD Exact free cash flow: -141442 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 66,943 Exact valueExact value: -66943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31,609 Exact valueExact value: -31609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 50,970 Exact valueExact value: -50970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12,984 Exact valueExact value: -12984 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 1,172 latest values · 1,172 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001759424, 1759424, edgar:1759424
Also known as EVIL EMPIRE DESIGNS, INC, EVIL EMPIRE DESIGNS, INC., Evil Empire Designs, Inc.