Revenue
18.7 million USD
2024 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18724190 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 18.72M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 73.69M.
409175 USD
90821 USD
58398281 shares
490.20% · 48.5 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-13.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 73.69 million
–
Current period
USD 18.72 million
–
18724190 − 73686733 = -54962543 USD
73686733 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18724190 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 9.52 million
–
-9524783 − -19298018 = 9773235 USD
-19298018 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-9524783 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 14144894 | 8200436 Derived | 5944458 | 819485 Derived | 5124973 | 6935943 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 18531178 | 10213713 Derived | 8317465 | 398057 Derived | 7919408 | -459509 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 23834129 | 14351873 Derived | 9482256 | 408302 Derived | 9073954 | 10090408 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 24599923 | 14395514 Derived | 10204409 | 2034796 Derived | 8169613 | 2844521 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 12139500 | 63300422 Derived | -51160922 | 5975018 Derived | -57135940 | -14765329 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2195954 | 10111428 Derived | -7915474 | 1449582 Derived | -9365056 | 278351 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 73686733 | 102570509 Derived | -28883776 | -9585758 Derived | -19298018 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 18724190 | 23181273 Derived | -4457083 | 5067700 Derived | -9524783 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 14144894 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 18531178 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 23834129 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 24599923 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 12139500 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2195954 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 73686733 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 18724190 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 31% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 28.6% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -50.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -81.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 3,255.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -74.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 42% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 44.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 39.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 41.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -421.4% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -360.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -39.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -23.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 36.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 42.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 38.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 33.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -470.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -426.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -26.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -50.9% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 49% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 42.3% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 11.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -121.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 6989680 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -414604 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 12309246 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 5052415 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -14624367 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 281780 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 7661561 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 6935943 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -459509 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 10090408 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 2844521 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -14765329 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 278351 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 20.3% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 23.9% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 22.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 51.7% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 57.6% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 17.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 57.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.6× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.12× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.12× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.93× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 5.12 million Exact valueExact value: 5124973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.99 million Exact valueExact value: 6989680 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,737 Exact valueExact value: 53737 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.94 million Calculation and evidence6989680 − 53737 USD Exact free cash flow: 6935943 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 7.92 million Exact valueExact value: 7919408 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 414,604 Exact valueExact value: -414604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,905 Exact valueExact value: 44905 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 459,509 Calculation and evidence-414604 − 44905 USD Exact free cash flow: -459509 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 9.07 million Exact valueExact value: 9073954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.31 million Exact valueExact value: 12309246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: 2218838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.09 million Calculation and evidence12309246 − 2218838 USD Exact free cash flow: 10090408 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 8.17 million Exact valueExact value: 8169613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.05 million Exact valueExact value: 5052415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: 2207894 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.84 million Calculation and evidence5052415 − 2207894 USD Exact free cash flow: 2844521 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 57.14 million Exact valueExact value: -57135940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.62 million Exact valueExact value: -14624367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140,962 Exact valueExact value: 140962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.77 million Calculation and evidence-14624367 − 140962 USD Exact free cash flow: -14765329 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 9.37 million Exact valueExact value: -9365056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 281,780 Exact valueExact value: 281780 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,429 Exact valueExact value: 3429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 278,351 Calculation and evidence281780 − 3429 USD Exact free cash flow: 278351 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 19.3 million Exact valueExact value: -19298018 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.66 million Exact valueExact value: 7661561 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 9.52 million Exact valueExact value: -9524783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
99 filings · 577 latest values · 577 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001759136, 1759136, BHAT, BHATF, edgar:1759136
Also known as Blue Hat Interactive Entertainment Technology