Revenue
18.7 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 18749000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about U001 66.01M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about U001 75.4M.
18.7 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-398.22%
2025 Q3 · %
-47.9 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-48.5 million USD
2025 Q3 · USD
20259000 U001
401000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
75.8 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-234 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-208 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
1.61 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
-209 million USD
2024-10-01 – 2025-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-03-27.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
U001 75.4 million
–
Current period
U001 66.01 million
–
66014000 − 75395000 = -9381000 U001
75395000 U001 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source66014000 U001 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 273.14 million
–
Current period
−U001 366.3 million
–
-366302000 − -273140000 = -93162000 U001
-273140000 U001 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-366302000 U001 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−U001 276.63 million
–
Current period
−U001 196.45 million
–
-196454000 − -276630000 = 80176000 U001
-276630000 U001 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-196454000 U001 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
U001 5.09 million
–
Current period
U001 2.02 million
–
2021000 − 5090000 = -3069000 U001
5090000 U001 · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2021000 U001 · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 69779000 | 633087000 Derived | -563308000 | 7961000 Derived | -571269000 | -269219000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 75395000 | 510432000 Derived | -435037000 | -161897000 Derived | -273140000 | -281720000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 66014000 | 362815000 Derived | -296801000 | 69501000 Derived | -366302000 | -198475000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in U001.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 69779000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 75395000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 66014000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -12.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -807.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -577% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -449.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -818.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -362.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -554.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -385.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -373.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -300.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -247304000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -276630000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -196454000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(U001) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -269219000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -281720000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -198475000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 160.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 463.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.05× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.42× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −U001 571.27 million Exact valueExact value: -571269000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 247.3 million Exact valueExact value: -247304000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 21.92 million Exact valueExact value: 21915000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 269.22 million Calculation and evidence-247304000 − 21915000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -269219000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −U001 273.14 million Exact valueExact value: -273140000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 276.63 million Exact valueExact value: -276630000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: 5090000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 281.72 million Calculation and evidence-276630000 − 5090000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -281720000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −U001 366.3 million Exact valueExact value: -366302000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 196.45 million Exact valueExact value: -196454000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | U001 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2021000 U001 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −U001 198.48 million Calculation and evidence-196454000 − 2021000 U001 Exact free cash flow: -198475000 U001
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
48 filings · 4,017 latest values · 4,017 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001758057, 1758057, GMHIU, LAZR, LAZRQ, edgar:1758057
Also known as GORES METROPOULOS, INC., Gores Metropoulos, Inc., Luminar Technologies, Inc./DE