Revenue
5.55 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5551000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 682K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 373K.
5.55 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-414.57%
2026 Q2 · %
-13.9 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-16.5 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
189150000 USD
226346000 shares
43.34% · 68.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.82 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-15 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-43.1 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
8.42 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-51.5 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 373,000
–
Current period
USD 682,000
–
682000 − 373000 = 309000 USD
373000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source682000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 68.54 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.67 million
–
-18674000 − -68542000 = 49868000 USD
-68542000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-18674000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 30.29 million
–
-30294000 − -16213000 = -14081000 USD
-16213000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-30294000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.04 million
–
Current period
USD 6.69 million
–
6690000 − 6036000 = 654000 USD
6036000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6690000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 136000 | 28781000 Derived | -28645000 | -2667000 Derived | -25978000 | -16248000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 358000 | 26601000 Derived | -26243000 | 779000 Derived | -27022000 | -20427000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 373000 | 26310000 Derived | -25937000 | 42605000 Derived | -68542000 | -22249000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 682000 | 51759000 Derived | -51077000 | -32403000 Derived | -18674000 | -36984000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 136000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 358000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 373000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 682000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 163.2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 82.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -21,062.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -7,330.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -6,953.6% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -7,489.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -19,101.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -7,548% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -18,375.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -2,738.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -11,947.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -5,705.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -5,964.9% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -5,422.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -15378000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -18315000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -16213000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -30294000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -16248000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -20427000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -22249000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -36984000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 17.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 7.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 30.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 1.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.55× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 17.36× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 102.38× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 175,000 Exact valueExact value: -175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 10.51 million Exact valueExact value: -10507093 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2360554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,014 Exact valueExact value: 7014 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.37 million Calculation and evidence-2360554 − 7014 USD Exact free cash flow: -2367568 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 8.38 million Exact valueExact value: -8381088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2243677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,339 Exact valueExact value: 21339 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.27 million Calculation and evidence-2243677 − 21339 USD Exact free cash flow: -2265016 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 24.73 million Exact valueExact value: -24734280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.54 million Exact valueExact value: -11540524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11,973 Exact valueExact value: 11973 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.55 million Calculation and evidence-11540524 − 11973 USD Exact free cash flow: -11552497 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 27.9 million Exact valueExact value: -27898847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.82 million Exact valueExact value: -6823044 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19,391 Exact valueExact value: 19391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.84 million Calculation and evidence-6823044 − 19391 USD Exact free cash flow: -6842435 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 25.98 million Exact valueExact value: -25978000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.38 million Exact valueExact value: -15378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 870,000 Exact valueExact value: 870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.25 million Calculation and evidence-15378000 − 870000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16248000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 27.02 million Exact valueExact value: -27022000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.32 million Exact valueExact value: -18315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: 2112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.43 million Calculation and evidence-18315000 − 2112000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20427000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 68.54 million Exact valueExact value: -68542000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.21 million Exact valueExact value: -16213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.04 million Exact valueExact value: 6036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 22.25 million Calculation and evidence-16213000 − 6036000 USD Exact free cash flow: -22249000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 18.67 million Exact valueExact value: -18674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.29 million Exact valueExact value: -30294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.69 million Exact valueExact value: 6690000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.98 million Calculation and evidence-30294000 − 6690000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36984000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
53 filings · 2,024 latest values · 2,024 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001758009, 1758009, QUBT, edgar:1758009
Also known as QUANTUM COMPUTING INC., QUANTUM COMPUTING INC., Quantum Computing Inc.