Revenue
5.73 million USD
2022 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5729000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-12-17 to 2022-08-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5.73 million USD
2022 Q2 · USD
-695.44%
2022 Q2 · %
-41.8 million USD
2022 Q2 · USD
38700000 USD
42000 USD
185811279 shares
39.71% · 52.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
32.1 million USD
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-08.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 8.97 million
–
Current period
USD 16.8 million
–
16804000 − 8974000 = 7830000 USD
8974000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source16804000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.74 million
–
Current period
USD 10.03 million
–
10031000 − -11741000 = 21772000 USD
-11741000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10031000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 29.88 million
–
Current period
−USD 193.58 million
–
-193576000 − -29879000 = -163697000 USD
-29879000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-193576000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 8974000 | 47422000 Derived | -38448000 | -26707000 Derived | -11741000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 16804000 | 134099000 Derived | -117295000 | -127326000 Derived | 10031000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 8974000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 16804000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 87.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -428.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -698% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -130.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 59.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -29879000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -193576000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 45% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 16.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.03× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 11.74 million Exact valueExact value: -11741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.88 million Exact valueExact value: -29879000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 10.03 million Exact valueExact value: 10031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 193.58 million Exact valueExact value: -193576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 1,615 latest values · 1,615 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001757932, 1757932, RMO, edgar:1757932, rmgun
Also known as RMG Acquisition Corp., ROMEO POWER, INC., Romeo Power, Inc., Romeo Power, Inc, Romeo Power, Inc.