Revenue
36.5 million USD
2024 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 36474000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 188.9M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 167.5M.
76670000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 167.5 million
–
Current period
USD 188.9 million
–
188900000 − 167500000 = 21400000 USD
167500000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source188900000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 99.09 million
–
Current period
−USD 61.55 million
–
-61551000 − -99086000 = 37535000 USD
-99086000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-61551000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 57.2 million
–
Current period
−USD 47.92 million
–
-47920000 − -57203000 = 9283000 USD
-57203000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-47920000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.68 million
–
Current period
USD 4.67 million
–
4665000 − 3678000 = 987000 USD
3678000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4665000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 159366000 | 329695000 Derived | -170329000 | 13353000 Derived | -183682000 | -114668000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 167624000 | 389183000 Derived | -221559000 | 5306000 Derived | -226865000 | -178345000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 203300000 | 405097000 Derived | -201797000 | 36435000 Derived | -238232000 | -251325000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 186402000 | 259710000 Derived | -73308000 | 30847000 Derived | -104155000 | -75229000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 167500000 | 233505000 Derived | -66005000 | 33081000 Derived | -99086000 | -60881000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 188900000 | 252108000 Derived | -63208000 | -1657000 Derived | -61551000 | -52585000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 159366000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 167624000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 203300000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 186402000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 167500000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 188900000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 5.2% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 21.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -8.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -10.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 12.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -106.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -132.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -99.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -39.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -39.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -33.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -115.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -135.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -117.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -55.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -59.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -32.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -72% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -106.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -123.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -40.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -36.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -27.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -112389000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -171179000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -240178000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -72976000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -57203000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -47920000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -114668000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -178345000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -251325000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -75229000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -60881000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -52585000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 28.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 47.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 63.8% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 55.1% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 80.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.44× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 183.68 million Exact valueExact value: -183682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 112.39 million Exact valueExact value: -112389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: 2279000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 114.67 million Calculation and evidence-112389000 − 2279000 USD Exact free cash flow: -114668000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 226.87 million Exact valueExact value: -226865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 171.18 million Exact valueExact value: -171179000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.17 million Exact valueExact value: 7166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 178.35 million Calculation and evidence-171179000 − 7166000 USD Exact free cash flow: -178345000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 238.23 million Exact valueExact value: -238232000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 240.18 million Exact valueExact value: -240178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.15 million Exact valueExact value: 11147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 251.33 million Calculation and evidence-240178000 − 11147000 USD Exact free cash flow: -251325000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 104.16 million Exact valueExact value: -104155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.98 million Exact valueExact value: -72976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 75.23 million Calculation and evidence-72976000 − 2253000 USD Exact free cash flow: -75229000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 99.09 million Exact valueExact value: -99086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 57.2 million Exact valueExact value: -57203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: 3678000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 60.88 million Calculation and evidence-57203000 − 3678000 USD Exact free cash flow: -60881000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 61.55 million Exact valueExact value: -61551000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.92 million Exact valueExact value: -47920000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: 4665000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.59 million Calculation and evidence-47920000 − 4665000 USD Exact free cash flow: -52585000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
80 filings · 1,733 latest values · 1,733 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001756708, 1756708, JMIA, edgar:1756708
Also known as Africa Internet Holding GmbH, JUMIA TECHNOLOGIES AG, Jumia Technologies AG