Revenue
884 million Unit1
2023 Q1 · Unit1
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 884469000 Unit1 Source
17 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-03-15 to 2022-08-04. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
94009000 Unit1
4651178000 Unit1
326971095 Unit16
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.5 billion Unit1
2021-07-01 – 2022-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2022-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit1 3.09 billion
–
Current period
Unit1 3.48 billion
–
3480815000 − 3090421000 = 390394000 Unit1
3090421000 Unit1 · 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3480815000 Unit1 · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−Unit1 112.21 million
–
Current period
−Unit1 57.39 million
–
-57390000 − -112210000 = 54820000 Unit1
-112210000 Unit1 · 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-57390000 Unit1 · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit1 586.2 million
–
Current period
Unit1 696.88 million
–
696878000 − 586196000 = 110682000 Unit1
586196000 Unit1 · 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source696878000 Unit1 · 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | 196792000 | 907976000 Derived | -711184000 | 236413000 Derived | -947597000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | 3090421000 | 2990351000 Derived | 100070000 | 212280000 Derived | -112210000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | 3480815000 | 3344004000 Derived | 136811000 | 194201000 Derived | -57390000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit1.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Revenue | 196792000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3090421000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 3480815000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 1,470.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -361.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -481.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -153928000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 586196000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 696878000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit1) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 67.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 67.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 67% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | Unit1 60.96 million Exact valueExact value: 60955000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −Unit1 52.01 million Exact valueExact value: -52012000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: 3408000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | −Unit1 947.6 million Exact valueExact value: -947597000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit1 153.93 million Exact valueExact value: -153928000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2020-04-01 – 2021-03-31 | −Unit1 112.21 million Exact valueExact value: -112210000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 586.2 million Exact valueExact value: 586196000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-04-01 – 2022-03-31 | −Unit1 57.39 million Exact valueExact value: -57390000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit1 696.88 million Exact valueExact value: 696878000 Unit1 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
17 filings · 1,333 latest values · 1,333 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001756497, 1756497, CHNG, edgar:1756497
Also known as Change Healthcare Inc.