Revenue
0 USD
2026-06-30 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.074M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2M.
0 USD
2026-06-30 · USD
-1.43 million USD
2026-06-30 · USD
-1.43 million USD
2026-06-30 · USD
1391000 USD
4256284 shares
38.37% · 1.18 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-04.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2 million
–
Current period
USD 2.07 million
–
2074000 − 2000000 = 74000 USD
2000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2074000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.06 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.53 million
–
-3528000 − -3057000 = -471000 USD
-3057000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3528000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.33 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.31 million
–
-3314000 − -4333000 = 1019000 USD
-4333000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3314000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 4507000 | 129544000 Derived | -125037000 | -2029000 Derived | -123008000 | -109103000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2296000 | 83561000 Derived | -81265000 | -3463000 Derived | -77802000 | -74014000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 3942000 | 59137000 Derived | -55195000 | -3548000 Derived | -51647000 | -36524000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 297000 | 18837000 Derived | -18540000 | 25538000 Derived | -44078000 | -40611000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 0 | 12951000 Derived | -12951000 | -7688000 Derived | -5263000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2000000 | 5628000 Derived | -3628000 | -571000 Derived | -3057000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2074000 | 7047000 Derived | -4973000 | -1445000 Derived | -3528000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 4507000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2296000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 3942000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 297000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2074000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -49.1% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 71.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -92.5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -2,774.3% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -3,539.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1,400.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -6,242.4% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -181.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -239.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -2,729.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -3,388.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -1,310.2% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -14,841.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -152.9% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -170.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -2,420.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -3,223.6% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -926.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -13,673.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -102215000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -72490000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -36517000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -40611000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -21245000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -4333000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -3314000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -109103000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -74014000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -36524000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -40611000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.55× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.45× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.85× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.83× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 123.01 million Exact valueExact value: -123008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 102.22 million Exact valueExact value: -102215000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.89 million Exact valueExact value: 6888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109.1 million Calculation and evidence-102215000 − 6888000 USD Exact free cash flow: -109103000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 77.8 million Exact valueExact value: -77802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 72.49 million Exact valueExact value: -72490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.52 million Exact valueExact value: 1524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 74.01 million Calculation and evidence-72490000 − 1524000 USD Exact free cash flow: -74014000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 51.65 million Exact valueExact value: -51647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.52 million Exact valueExact value: -36517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,000 Exact valueExact value: 7000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.52 million Calculation and evidence-36517000 − 7000 USD Exact free cash flow: -36524000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 44.08 million Exact valueExact value: -44078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.61 million Exact valueExact value: -40611000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.61 million Calculation and evidence-40611000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -40611000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 5.26 million Exact valueExact value: -5263000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.25 million Exact valueExact value: -21245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: -3057000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.33 million Exact valueExact value: -4333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 3.53 million Exact valueExact value: -3528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: -3314000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 1,811 latest values · 1,811 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001755237, 1755237, CYCN, KRSA, cycn, edgar:1755237
Also known as CYCLERION THERAPEUTICS, INC., CYCLERION THERAPEUTICS, INC., Cyclerion Therapeutics, Inc., Korsana Biosciences, Inc.