Revenue
750 thousand USD
2025 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.2M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 620K.
750 thousand USD
2025 Q4 · USD
29.14%
2025 Q4 · %
-357 thousand USD
2025 Q4 · USD
8950771 USD
1313373 shares
98.37% · 651 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-3.93 million USD
2024-05-01 – 2025-04-30
5.09 thousand USD
2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-07-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 620,000
–
Current period
USD 1.2 million
–
1200000 − 620000 = 580000 USD
620000 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1200000 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2025-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 120,483
–
Current period
−USD 2.46 million
–
-2457396 − -120483 = -2336913 USD
-120483 USD · 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2457396 USD · 2024-08-01 – 2025-07-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | 400000 | -271604 Derived | 671604 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3039600 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | 6300000 | 12699237 Derived | -6399237 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6768160 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31 | 900000 | 3321914 Derived | -2421914 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2773555 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31 | 20785 | 2234365 Derived | -2213580 | 696814 Derived | -2910394 | -201950 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31 | 2450000 | 3210864 Derived | -760864 | 2139136 Derived | -2900000 | -2335343 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31 | 620000 | 2580009 Derived | -1960009 | -119320 Derived | -1840689 | -125569 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-08-01 – 2025-07-31 | 1200000 | 2042349 Derived | -842349 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 400000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 6300000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 900000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 20785 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2450000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 620000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1200000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 1,475% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -85.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -97.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 11,687.3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -74.7% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 93.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 167.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -101.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -269.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -10,649.9% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -31.1% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -316.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -70.2% |
|
| 2019-07-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-07-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-07-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -14,002.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -118.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -296.9% |
|
| 2025-07-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -759.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -107.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -308.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -971.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -95.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -3018838 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -5893735 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -2667050 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -100000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -2333899 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -120483 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -2457396 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -3039600 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -6768160 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -2773555 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -201950 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -2335343 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -125569 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 24.4% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 15% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 46.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 59.2% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 41.8% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 7.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.67× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.42× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.65× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.93× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.45× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-08-01 – 2019-07-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 3.02 million Exact valueExact value: -3018838 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,762 Exact valueExact value: 20762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.04 million Calculation and evidence-3018838 − 20762 USD Exact free cash flow: -3039600 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-08-01 – 2020-07-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 5.89 million Exact valueExact value: -5893735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 874,425 Exact valueExact value: 874425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.77 million Calculation and evidence-5893735 − 874425 USD Exact free cash flow: -6768160 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-08-01 – 2021-07-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.67 million Exact valueExact value: -2667050 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106,505 Exact valueExact value: 106505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.77 million Calculation and evidence-2667050 − 106505 USD Exact free cash flow: -2773555 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-08-01 – 2022-07-31 | −USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: -2910394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 100,000 Exact valueExact value: -100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 101,950 Exact valueExact value: 101950 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 201,950 Calculation and evidence-100000 − 101950 USD Exact free cash flow: -201950 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-08-01 – 2023-07-31 | −USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: -2900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: -2333899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,444 Exact valueExact value: 1444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.34 million Calculation and evidence-2333899 − 1444 USD Exact free cash flow: -2335343 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-08-01 – 2024-07-31 | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1840689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120,483 Exact valueExact value: -120483 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,086 Exact valueExact value: 5086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 125,569 Calculation and evidence-120483 − 5086 USD Exact free cash flow: -125569 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-08-01 – 2025-07-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: -2457396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 1,433 latest values · 1,433 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001755058, 1755058, ATIF, AUC, ZBAI, edgar:1755058
Also known as ATIF HOLDINGS LIMITED, ATIF Holdings Limited, ATIF Holdings Ltd, Asia Times Holdings Ltd