Monocle Acquisition Corp

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 335.3M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 345.1M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

70.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_M0TQM6c79kONcvdZ1-pGwQ

2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_M0TQM6c79kONcvdZ1-pGwQ

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 70932000 Unit_Standard_USD_M0TQM6c79kONcvdZ1-pGwQ Source

Operating margin

-6.7%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -4750000 Unit_Standard_USD_M0TQM6c79kONcvdZ1-pGwQ Source
  • Revenue: 70932000 Unit_Standard_USD_M0TQM6c79kONcvdZ1-pGwQ Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.2 million Unit_Standard_USD_M0TQM6c79kONcvdZ1-pGwQ Source
Exact value

2201000 Unit_Standard_USD_M0TQM6c79kONcvdZ1-pGwQ

Long-term debt including current maturities
788 thousand Unit_Standard_USD_M0TQM6c79kONcvdZ1-pGwQ Source
Exact value

788000 Unit_Standard_USD_M0TQM6c79kONcvdZ1-pGwQ

Shares outstanding
47.7 million Unit_Standard_shares_65BcKh7URUy3WbaFy7eIhQ Source
Exact value

47683297 Unit_Standard_shares_65BcKh7URUy3WbaFy7eIhQ

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -2.8%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 345.07 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 335.29 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    335286000 − 345066000 = -9780000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

    345066000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    335286000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +46.6%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 5.85 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 8.58 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    8575000 − 5851000 = 2724000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

    5851000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    8575000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -305.4%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 11.18 million

    –

    Current period

    −Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 22.97 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -22969000 − 11184000 = -34153000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

    11184000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -22969000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -56.7%

    Prior period

    Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 14.05 million

    –

    Current period

    Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 6.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    6081000 − 14052000 = -7971000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

    14052000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    6081000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 335.29 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 319.5 million 95% of revenue
  • Operating income Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 15.79 million 4.7% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 7.22 million 2.2% of revenue
  • Net income Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 8.58 million 2.6% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 22.97 million −6.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 6.08 million 1.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 29.05 million −8.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2024 97%
  • 2025 95%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31334503000 345273000 Derived -10770000 -5207000 Derived -5563000 -185509000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31345066000 335322000 Derived 9744000 3893000 Derived 5851000 -2868000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31335286000 319496000 Derived 15790000 7215000 Derived 8575000 -29050000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 335.3M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.372.7M279.5M186.3M93.2M0.0202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A)Source evidence
2023Revenue334503000
2024Revenue345066000
2025Revenue335286000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-2.8% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.6%1.9%0.2%-1.6%-3.3%202320242025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2024Year over year3.2%
2025Year over year-2.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 4.7% 2025
Net margin 2.6% 2025
Free cash flow margin -8.7% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10%-8%-25%-43%-60%202320242025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023Operating margin-3.2%
2024Operating margin2.8%
2025Operating margin4.7%
2023Net margin-1.7%
2024Net margin1.7%
2025Net margin2.6%
2023Free cash flow margin-55.5%
2024Free cash flow margin-0.8%
2025Free cash flow margin-8.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A -23M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.26.0M-27.7M-81.5M-135.2M-189.0M202320242025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A)Source evidence
2023Operating cash flow-174150000
2024Operating cash flow11184000
2025Operating cash flow-22969000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A -29.1M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.8M-39.0M-92.8M-146.6M-200.3M202320242025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A)Source evidence
2023Free cash flow-185509000
2024Free cash flow-2868000
2025Free cash flow-29050000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 5.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5563000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -5563000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 174.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -174150000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -174150000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 11.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11359000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 11359000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 185.51 million
Calculation and evidence

-174150000 − 11359000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

Exact free cash flow: -185509000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 5.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5851000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 5851000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 11.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11184000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 11184000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 14.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14052000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 14052000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 2.87 million
Calculation and evidence

11184000 − 14052000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

Exact free cash flow: -2868000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 8.58 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8575000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 8575000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 22.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22969000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -22969000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 6.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6081000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 6081000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 29.05 million
Calculation and evidence

-22969000 − 6081000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

Exact free cash flow: -29050000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

38 filings · 8,344 latest values · 8,344 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001754170, 1754170, ASLE, MNCL, edgar:1754170

Also known as AerSale Corp, AerSale Corporation, Monocle Acquisition Corp