Revenue
70.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_M0TQM6c79kONcvdZ1-pGwQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_M0TQM6c79kONcvdZ1-pGwQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 70932000 Unit_Standard_USD_M0TQM6c79kONcvdZ1-pGwQ Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 335.3M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 345.1M.
70.9 million Unit_Standard_USD_M0TQM6c79kONcvdZ1-pGwQ
2026 Q2 · Unit_Standard_USD_M0TQM6c79kONcvdZ1-pGwQ
-6.7%
2026 Q2 · %
2201000 Unit_Standard_USD_M0TQM6c79kONcvdZ1-pGwQ
788000 Unit_Standard_USD_M0TQM6c79kONcvdZ1-pGwQ
47683297 Unit_Standard_shares_65BcKh7URUy3WbaFy7eIhQ
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-07.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 345.07 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 335.29 million
–
335286000 − 345066000 = -9780000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A
345066000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source335286000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 5.85 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 8.58 million
–
8575000 − 5851000 = 2724000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A
5851000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8575000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 11.18 million
–
Current period
−Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 22.97 million
–
-22969000 − 11184000 = -34153000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A
11184000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-22969000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 14.05 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 6.08 million
–
6081000 − 14052000 = -7971000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A
14052000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6081000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 334503000 | 345273000 Derived | -10770000 | -5207000 Derived | -5563000 | -185509000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 345066000 | 335322000 Derived | 9744000 | 3893000 Derived | 5851000 | -2868000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 335286000 | 319496000 Derived | 15790000 | 7215000 Derived | 8575000 | -29050000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Revenue | 334503000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 345066000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 335286000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -55.5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -8.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -174150000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 11184000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -22969000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -185509000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -2868000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -29050000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 5.56 million Exact valueExact value: -5563000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -5563000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 174.15 million Exact valueExact value: -174150000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -174150000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 11.36 million Exact valueExact value: 11359000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 11359000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 185.51 million Calculation and evidence-174150000 − 11359000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Exact free cash flow: -185509000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 5.85 million Exact valueExact value: 5851000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 5851000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 11.18 million Exact valueExact value: 11184000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 11184000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 14.05 million Exact valueExact value: 14052000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 14052000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 2.87 million Calculation and evidence11184000 − 14052000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Exact free cash flow: -2868000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 8.58 million Exact valueExact value: 8575000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 8575000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 22.97 million Exact valueExact value: -22969000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -22969000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 6.08 million Exact valueExact value: 6081000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 6081000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A 29.05 million Calculation and evidence-22969000 − 6081000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A Exact free cash flow: -29050000 Unit_Standard_USD_QlJL_zN52UKqlCt2ugHy3A
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
38 filings · 8,344 latest values · 8,344 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001754170, 1754170, ASLE, MNCL, edgar:1754170
Also known as AerSale Corp, AerSale Corporation, Monocle Acquisition Corp