Revenue
5.84 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5840208 USD Source
9 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-01-22 to 2020-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
5.84 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
6.13%
2020 Q2 · %
-1.4 million USD
2020 Q2 · USD
22867591 USD
3615500 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
24.1 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
-534 thousand USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
-236 thousand USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 24.62 million
–
Current period
USD 27.97 million
–
27965606 − 24623479 = 3342127 USD
24623479 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27965606 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.37 million
–
Current period
−USD 238,951
–
-238951 − -5371516 = 5132565 USD
-5371516 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-238951 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.35 million
–
-13352352 − -6765867 = -6586485 USD
-6765867 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13352352 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 24623479 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5371516 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 27965606 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -238951 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 24623479 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 27965606 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 13.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -21.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -6765867 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -13352352 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 70.2% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 53.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 5.37 million Exact valueExact value: -5371516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.77 million Exact valueExact value: -6765867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 238,951 Exact valueExact value: -238951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.35 million Exact valueExact value: -13352352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
9 filings · 392 latest values · 392 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001752039, 1752039, PPHI, edgar:1752039
Also known as POSITIVE PHYSICIANS HOLDINGS, INC., POSITIVE PHYSICIANS HOLDINGS,INC., Positive Physicians Holdings, Inc.