Revenue
387 thousand USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 386627 USD Source
3 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-09-10 to 2019-05-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
80284 USD
14644167 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 470,258
–
Current period
USD 509,832
–
509832 − 470258 = 39574 USD
470258 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source509832 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 273,583
–
Current period
−USD 217,457
–
-217457 − -273583 = 56126 USD
-273583 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-217457 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 510,298
–
Current period
−USD 223,003
–
-223003 − -510298 = 287295 USD
-510298 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-223003 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 470258 | 743840 Derived | -273582 | 1 Derived | -273583 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 509832 | 743287 Derived | -233455 | -15998 Derived | -217457 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 470258 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 509832 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 8.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -58.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -45.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -58.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -42.7% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -510298 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -223003 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 2.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 48.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 43.85× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.89× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 273,583 Exact valueExact value: -273583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 510,298 Exact valueExact value: -510298 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 217,457 Exact valueExact value: -217457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 223,003 Exact valueExact value: -223003 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
3 filings · 196 latest values · 196 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001751882, 1751882, edgar:1751882
Also known as MARY JANE'S CBD DISPENSARY , INC., MARY JANE'S CBD DISPENSARY, INC., MARY JANE'S VAPE & SMOKE SHOP, INC.