Revenue
1.22 thousand USD
2021 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1220 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-08-23 to 2021-07-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9462 USD
10200000 shares
-7.27% · -800 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.22 thousand USD
2019-12-01 – 2020-11-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-07-15.
Financial data available through: 2020-08-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 3,002
–
3002 − 0 = 3002 USD
0 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3002 USD · 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12,702
–
Current period
−USD 23,528
–
-23528 − -12702 = -10826 USD
-12702 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-23528 USD · 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9,882
–
Current period
−USD 24,974
–
-24974 − -9882 = -15092 USD
-9882 USD · 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24974 USD · 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 | 0 | 12424 Derived | -12424 | 278 Derived | -12702 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31 | 3002 | 25840 Derived | -22838 | 690 Derived | -23528 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 3002 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -760.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -783.7% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -9882 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -24974 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 4,191.7% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 62% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 17.27× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-09-01 – 2018-08-31 | −USD 10,657 Exact valueExact value: -10657 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10,230 Exact valueExact value: -10230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-09-01 – 2019-08-31 | −USD 12,702 Exact valueExact value: -12702 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,882 Exact valueExact value: -9882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-09-01 – 2020-08-31 | −USD 23,528 Exact valueExact value: -23528 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,974 Exact valueExact value: -24974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 445 latest values · 445 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001750398, 1750398, edgar:1750398
Also known as YUMBA RECORDS STORAGE, INC., Yumba Records Storage, Inc.