Revenue
410 million USD
2023 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 409770000 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-10-19 to 2023-05-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
806718000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.53 billion USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
-1.03 billion USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
99.1 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
59.8 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
39.2 million USD
2022-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-05-02.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.08 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.46 billion
–
1458628000 − 1075664000 = 382964000 USD
1075664000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1458628000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.06 billion
–
Current period
−USD 1.06 billion
–
-1061478000 − -1059146000 = -2332000 USD
-1059146000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1061478000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.8 million
–
Current period
USD 17.9 million
–
17903000 − 2801000 = 15102000 USD
2801000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17903000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 103.82 million
–
Current period
USD 51.2 million
–
51200000 − 103823000 = -52623000 USD
103823000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51200000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 591155000 | 1585303000 Derived | -994148000 | 13485000 Derived | -1007633000 | -404085000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 763522000 | 1018575000 Derived | -255053000 | 17449000 Derived | -272502000 | -500240000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1075664000 | 2129497000 Derived | -1053833000 | 5313000 Derived | -1059146000 | -101022000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1458628000 | 2507603000 Derived | -1048975000 | 12503000 Derived | -1061478000 | -33297000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 591155000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 763522000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1075664000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1458628000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 29.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 40.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 35.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -168.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -33.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -98% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -71.9% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -170.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -35.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -98.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -72.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -68.4% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -65.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -370904000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -410722000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 2801000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 17903000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -404085000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -500240000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -101022000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -33297000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 125.9% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 39% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 43.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.61× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 1.01 billion Exact valueExact value: -1007633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 370.9 million Exact valueExact value: -370904000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.18 million Exact valueExact value: 33181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 404.09 million Calculation and evidence-370904000 − 33181000 USD Exact free cash flow: -404085000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 272.5 million Exact valueExact value: -272502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 410.72 million Exact valueExact value: -410722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.52 million Exact valueExact value: 89518000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 500.24 million Calculation and evidence-410722000 − 89518000 USD Exact free cash flow: -500240000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.06 billion Exact valueExact value: -1059146000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.8 million Exact valueExact value: 2801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103.82 million Exact valueExact value: 103823000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 101.02 million Calculation and evidence2801000 − 103823000 USD Exact free cash flow: -101022000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 1.06 billion Exact valueExact value: -1061478000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.9 million Exact valueExact value: 17903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.2 million Exact valueExact value: 51200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.3 million Calculation and evidence17903000 − 51200000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33297000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 951 latest values · 951 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001747748, 1747748, XM, edgar:1747748
Also known as QUALTRICS INTERNATIONAL INC., Qualtrics International Inc.