Revenue
792 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 792234000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 2.45B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 2.449B.
792 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-4.29%
2026 Q2 · %
-121 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
-156 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
390184000 USD
4506700000 USD
48988040 shares
-0.27% · -132 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.96 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-764 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-336 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
162 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-498 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.45 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.45 billion
–
2450478000 − 2449073000 = 1405000 USD
2449073000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2450478000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 187.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 567.75 million
–
-567754000 − -187500000 = -380254000 USD
-187500000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-567754000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 188.61 million
–
Current period
USD 114 million
–
113999000 − 188614000 = -74615000 USD
188614000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source113999000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 311.48 million
–
Current period
USD 199.83 million
–
199827000 − 311483000 = -111656000 USD
311483000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source199827000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 421053000 | 297330000 Derived | 123723000 | 61476000 Derived | 62247000 | 59979000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 437537000 | 316888000 Derived | 120649000 | 49211000 Derived | 71438000 | -19646000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 523577000 | 408951000 Derived | 114626000 | 59496000 Derived | 55130000 | 65863000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 372792000 | 391178000 Derived | -18386000 | -12899000 Derived | -5487000 | 4219000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1322443000 | 1229061000 Derived | 93382000 | 208079000 Derived | -114697000 | -14771000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2255705000 | 2548713000 Derived | -293008000 | 132538000 Derived | -425546000 | 58715000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 2449073000 | 2345064000 Derived | 104009000 | 291509000 Derived | -187500000 | -122869000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2450478000 | 2708806000 Derived | -258328000 | 309426000 Derived | -567754000 | -85828000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 421053000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 437537000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 523577000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 372792000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1322443000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2255705000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2449073000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2450478000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 19.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -28.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 254.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 70.6% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 8.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 29.4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 27.6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 21.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -13% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -10.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 14.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 16.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -18.9% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -23.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 12.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 107832000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 109244000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 94100000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 19502000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 82754000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 270971000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 188614000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 113999000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 59979000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -19646000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 65863000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 4219000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -14771000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 58715000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -122869000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -85828000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 61.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 79.3% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 83.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 75.3% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 87.2% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 90.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 99.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.73× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.99× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.66× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 62.25 million Exact valueExact value: 62247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 107.83 million Exact valueExact value: 107832000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.85 million Exact valueExact value: 47853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.98 million Calculation and evidence107832000 − 47853000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59979000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 71.44 million Exact valueExact value: 71438000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.24 million Exact valueExact value: 109244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 128.89 million Exact valueExact value: 128890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.65 million Calculation and evidence109244000 − 128890000 USD Exact free cash flow: -19646000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 55.13 million Exact valueExact value: 55130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94.1 million Exact valueExact value: 94100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.24 million Exact valueExact value: 28237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.86 million Calculation and evidence94100000 − 28237000 USD Exact free cash flow: 65863000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: -5487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.5 million Exact valueExact value: 19502000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.28 million Exact valueExact value: 15283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.22 million Calculation and evidence19502000 − 15283000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4219000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 114.7 million Exact valueExact value: -114697000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.75 million Exact valueExact value: 82754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 97.53 million Exact valueExact value: 97525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.77 million Calculation and evidence82754000 − 97525000 USD Exact free cash flow: -14771000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 425.55 million Exact valueExact value: -425546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 270.97 million Exact valueExact value: 270971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212.26 million Exact valueExact value: 212256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.72 million Calculation and evidence270971000 − 212256000 USD Exact free cash flow: 58715000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 187.5 million Exact valueExact value: -187500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 188.61 million Exact valueExact value: 188614000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 311.48 million Exact valueExact value: 311483000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 122.87 million Calculation and evidence188614000 − 311483000 USD Exact free cash flow: -122869000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 567.75 million Exact valueExact value: -567754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114 million Exact valueExact value: 113999000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 199.83 million Exact valueExact value: 199827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 85.83 million Calculation and evidence113999000 − 199827000 USD Exact free cash flow: -85828000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 10,580 latest values · 10,596 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001747079, 1747079, BALY, TRWH, edgar:1747079
Also known as BALLY'S CORPORATION, BALLY’S CORPORATION, Bally's Corp, Bally’s Corporation, TWIN RIVER WORLDWIDE HOLDINGS, INC., Twin River Worldwide Holdings, Inc.