Revenue
94.2 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 94206000 USD Source
18 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2019-03-18 to 2022-11-03. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
94.2 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
60.97%
2022 Q3 · %
75.8 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
32995000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
300 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
146 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
200 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-03.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 86.25 million
–
Current period
USD 156.7 million
–
156699000 − 86245000 = 70454000 USD
86245000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source156699000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 57.99 million
–
Current period
USD 68.03 million
–
68026000 − -57994000 = 126020000 USD
-57994000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source68026000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 75.26 million
–
Current period
USD 109.2 million
–
109199000 − 75260000 = 33939000 USD
75260000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source109199000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 40908000 | -80306000 Derived | 121214000 | 5602000 Derived | 115612000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 67264000 | 28033000 Derived | 39231000 | 6416000 Derived | 32815000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 97886000 | 60668000 Derived | 37218000 | 15579000 Derived | 21639000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 86245000 | 156539000 Derived | -70294000 | -12300000 Derived | -57994000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 156699000 | 70772000 Derived | 85927000 | 17901000 Derived | 68026000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 40908000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 67264000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 97886000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 86245000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 156699000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 64.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 45.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -11.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 81.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 296.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 58.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 38% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -81.5% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 54.8% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 282.6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 48.8% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 22.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -67.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 43.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 29401000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 31444000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 69025000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 75260000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 109199000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.1× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.81× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.21× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.85× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 115.61 million Exact valueExact value: 115612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.4 million Exact valueExact value: 29401000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 32.82 million Exact valueExact value: 32815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.44 million Exact valueExact value: 31444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 21.64 million Exact valueExact value: 21639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.03 million Exact valueExact value: 69025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 57.99 million Exact valueExact value: -57994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75.26 million Exact valueExact value: 75260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 68.03 million Exact valueExact value: 68026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 109.2 million Exact valueExact value: 109199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
18 filings · 1,177 latest values · 1,177 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001745797, 1745797, MNRL, edgar:1745797
Also known as Brigham Minerals, Inc., MNRL Sub Inc.