Revenue
9.64 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 9641000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-09-18 to 2022-11-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
9.64 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
-438.29%
2022 Q3 · %
-26.4 million USD
2022 Q3 · USD
51487000 USD
0 USD
232677318 shares
18.76% · 36.8 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
44.9 million USD
2021-10-01 – 2022-09-30
4.29 million USD
2020-10-01 – 2021-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 95.36 million
–
Current period
USD 61.92 million
–
61924000 − 95362000 = -33438000 USD
95362000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source61924000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 149.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 212.24 million
–
-212236000 − -149864000 = -62372000 USD
-149864000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-212236000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 68.44 million
–
Current period
−USD 120.67 million
–
-120670000 − -68437000 = -52233000 USD
-68437000 USD · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-120670000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 142946000 | 199098000 Derived | -56152000 | 6148000 Derived | -62300000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 101398000 | 170411000 Derived | -69013000 | -1787000 Derived | -67226000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 95362000 | 249266000 Derived | -153904000 | -4040000 Derived | -149864000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 61924000 | 284033000 Derived | -222109000 | -9873000 Derived | -212236000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 142946000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 101398000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 95362000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 61924000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -29.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -35.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -39.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -68.1% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -161.4% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -358.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -43.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -66.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -157.2% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -342.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -30503000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -43230000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -68437000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -120670000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 6.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 44% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 21.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 20.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.19× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.95× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 62.3 million Exact valueExact value: -62300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.5 million Exact valueExact value: -30503000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 67.23 million Exact valueExact value: -67226000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.23 million Exact valueExact value: -43230000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 149.86 million Exact valueExact value: -149864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.44 million Exact valueExact value: -68437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 212.24 million Exact valueExact value: -212236000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 120.67 million Exact valueExact value: -120670000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 2,003 latest values · 2,003 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001745317, 1745317, GRAF, edgar:1745317
Also known as GRAF INDUSTRIAL CORP., Graf Industrial Corp., VELODYNE LIDAR, INC., Velodyne Lidar, Inc.