Revenue
62 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 62000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 3.276M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 1.536M.
62 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
-3,829.03%
2025 Q3 · %
264 thousand USD
2025 Q3 · USD
468000 USD
3291634 shares
24.85% · 655 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-01-15.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.54 million
–
Current period
USD 3.28 million
–
3276000 − 1536000 = 1740000 USD
1536000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3276000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 71.4 million
–
Current period
−USD 40.99 million
–
-40994000 − -71397000 = 30403000 USD
-71397000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-40994000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 20.98 million
–
Current period
USD 1.4 million
–
1398000 − -20976000 = 22374000 USD
-20976000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1398000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 7069000 | 51180000 Derived | -44111000 | -23588000 Derived | -20523000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 7837000 | 93264000 Derived | -85427000 | -11090000 Derived | -74337000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1536000 | 52249000 Derived | -50713000 | 20684000 Derived | -71397000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 3276000 | 21645000 Derived | -18369000 | 22625000 Derived | -40994000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Revenue | 7069000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 7837000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1536000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 3276000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 10.9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -80.4% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 113.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -624% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -1,090% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -3,301.6% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -560.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -290.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -948.5% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -4,648.2% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -1,251.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -35837000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -32125000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -20976000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 1398000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 20.1% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 28.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 61.3% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 366% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.16× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.62× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 20.52 million Exact valueExact value: -20523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 35.84 million Exact valueExact value: -35837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 74.34 million Exact valueExact value: -74337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 32.13 million Exact valueExact value: -32125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 71.4 million Exact valueExact value: -71397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.98 million Exact valueExact value: -20976000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 40.99 million Exact valueExact value: -40994000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 2,616 latest values · 2,616 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001744494, 1744494, ADNH, AMCI, edgar:1744494
Also known as ADVENT TECHNOLOGIES HOLDINGS, INC., AMCI Acquisition Corp., Advent Technologies Holdings, Inc.