Revenue
4.92 million USD
2019 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4921000 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-10-11 to 2019-05-20. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
29842000 USD
3530250 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 23 million
–
Current period
USD 20.82 million
–
20818000 − 23003000 = -2185000 USD
23003000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20818000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.02 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.52 million
–
-7520000 − -6017000 = -1503000 USD
-6017000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7520000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 41,000
–
Current period
USD 99,000
–
99000 − 41000 = 58000 USD
41000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source99000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 23003000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -6058000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 20818000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7619000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 23003000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 20818000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -9.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -26.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -36.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -6017000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -7520000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -6058000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -7619000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 87.8% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 81.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 6.02 million Exact valueExact value: -6017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 41,000 Exact valueExact value: 41000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.06 million Calculation and evidence-6017000 − 41000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6058000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 7.52 million Exact valueExact value: -7520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99,000 Exact valueExact value: 99000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.62 million Calculation and evidence-7520000 − 99000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7619000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 211 latest values · 211 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001743886, 1743886, FLF, FLFG, edgar:1743886
Also known as Federal Life Group, Inc.