MMTec, Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 807.5K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.868M.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

808 thousand USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-470.87%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -3802260 USD Source
  • Revenue: 807500 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-3.69 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -3693655 USD Source

Free cash flow

718 thousand USD

2024 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 722853 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 5036 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2024-12-31
  • Total assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: Multiple units; comparison withheld· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -56.8%

    Prior period

    USD 1.87 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 807,500

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    807500 − 1868333 = -1060833 USD

    1868333 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    807500 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 35.09 million

    Prior period

    −USD 91.17 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 56.08 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -56075245 − -91168280 = 35093035 USD

    -91168280 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -56075245 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -611%

    Prior period

    USD 722,853

    –

    Current period

    −USD 3.69 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -3693655 − 722853 = -4416508 USD

    722853 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -3693655 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 807,500 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 633,000 78% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 3.98 million 492% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 3.8 million −471% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 52.27 million 6,473% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 56.08 million −6,944% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 3.69 million −457% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2018 Operating loss: operating costs were 8,758% of revenue.
  • 2019 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,565% of revenue.
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 529% of revenue.
  • 2021 Operating loss: operating costs were 1,252% of revenue.
  • 2022 Operating loss: operating costs were 651% of revenue.
  • 2023 Operating loss: operating costs were 656% of revenue.
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 264% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 571% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-3126882 2354422 Derived -2327540 21462 Derived -2349002 -1935181 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31200797 3141573 Derived -2940776 -697542 Derived -2243234 -2268956 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31742125 3926276 Derived -3184151 -2555 Derived -3181596 -2001226 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31568620 7118356 Derived -6549736 501019 Derived -7050755 -4133574 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-311073351 6984969 Derived -5911618 -266242 Derived -5645376 -5594359 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31869935 5710272 Derived -4840337 -50342020 Derived 45501683 -5152478 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-311868333 4928765 Derived -3060432 88107848 Derived -91168280 717817 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31807500 4609760 Derived -3802260 52272985 Derived -56075245 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 807.5K 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.0M1.5M1.0M504.4K0.0201820222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Revenue26882
2019Revenue200797
2020Revenue742125
2021Revenue568620
2022Revenue1073351
2023Revenue869935
2024Revenue1868333
2025Revenue807500

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-56.8% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.703%499%295%91%-113%201820222025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2019Year over year647%
2020Year over year269.6%
2021Year over year-23.4%
2022Year over year88.8%
2023Year over year-19%
2024Year over year114.8%
2025Year over year-56.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -470.9% 2025
Net margin -6,944.3% 2025
Free cash flow margin 38.4% 2024
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6,348%2,297%-1,754%-5,805%-9,856%201820222025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018Operating margin-8,658.4%
2019Operating margin-1,464.6%
2020Operating margin-429.1%
2021Operating margin-1,151.9%
2022Operating margin-550.8%
2023Operating margin-556.4%
2024Operating margin-163.8%
2025Operating margin-470.9%
2018Net margin-8,738.2%
2019Net margin-1,117.2%
2020Net margin-428.7%
2021Net margin-1,240%
2022Net margin-526%
2023Net margin5,230.5%
2024Net margin-4,879.7%
2025Net margin-6,944.3%
2018Free cash flow margin-7,198.8%
2019Free cash flow margin-1,130%
2020Free cash flow margin-269.7%
2021Free cash flow margin-726.9%
2022Free cash flow margin-521.2%
2023Free cash flow margin-592.3%
2024Free cash flow margin38.4%
2025Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -3.7M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2M-603.0K-2.4M-4.3M-6.1M201820222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Operating cash flow-1911318
2019Operating cash flow-2139156
2020Operating cash flow-1982847
2021Operating cash flow-4096506
2022Operating cash flow-5590567
2023Operating cash flow-5151508
2024Operating cash flow722853
2025Operating cash flow-3693655

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 717.8K 2024
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.2M-607.7K-2.4M-4.3M-6.1M201820222025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2018Free cash flow-1935181
2019Free cash flow-2268956
2020Free cash flow-2001226
2021Free cash flow-4133574
2022Free cash flow-5594359
2023Free cash flow-5152478
2024Free cash flow717817
2025Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2018-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2019-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2020-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2021-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2022-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2023-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2024-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2025-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 919,198
Exact value

Exact value: -919198 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -919198 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 961,234
Exact value

Exact value: -961234 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -961234 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6,356
Exact value

Exact value: 6356 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 6356 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 967,590
Calculation and evidence

-961234 − 6356 USD

Exact free cash flow: -967590 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
−USD 2.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2349002 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -2349002 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1911318 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: -1911318 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23,863
Exact value

Exact value: 23863 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 23863 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.94 million
Calculation and evidence

-1911318 − 23863 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1935181 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
−USD 2.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2243234 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -2243234 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2139156 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: -2139156 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 129,800
Exact value

Exact value: 129800 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 129800 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.27 million
Calculation and evidence

-2139156 − 129800 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2268956 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 3.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3181596 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -3181596 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1982847 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -1982847 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18,379
Exact value

Exact value: 18379 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 18379 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2 million
Calculation and evidence

-1982847 − 18379 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2001226 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 7.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7050755 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -7050755 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4096506 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -4096506 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37,068
Exact value

Exact value: 37068 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 37068 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.13 million
Calculation and evidence

-4096506 − 37068 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4133574 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 5.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5645376 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -5645376 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5590567 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -5590567 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,792
Exact value

Exact value: 3792 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 3792 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.59 million
Calculation and evidence

-5590567 − 3792 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5594359 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 45.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 45501683 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 45501683 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5151508 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -5151508 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 970
Exact value

Exact value: 970 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 970 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.15 million
Calculation and evidence

-5151508 − 970 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5152478 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 91.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: -91168280 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -91168280 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 722,853
Exact value

Exact value: 722853 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 722853 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5,036
Exact value

Exact value: 5036 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 5036 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 717,817
Calculation and evidence

722853 − 5036 USD

Exact free cash flow: 717817 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 56.08 million
Exact value

Exact value: -56075245 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -56075245 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3693655 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -3693655 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

69 filings · 700 latest values · 700 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001742518, 1742518, MTC, edgar:1742518

Also known as MMTEC, INC., MMTec, Inc.