Revenue
808 thousand USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 807500 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 807.5K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.868M.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.87 million
–
Current period
USD 807,500
–
807500 − 1868333 = -1060833 USD
1868333 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source807500 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 91.17 million
–
Current period
−USD 56.08 million
–
-56075245 − -91168280 = 35093035 USD
-91168280 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-56075245 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 722,853
–
Current period
−USD 3.69 million
–
-3693655 − 722853 = -4416508 USD
722853 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3693655 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 26882 | 2354422 Derived | -2327540 | 21462 Derived | -2349002 | -1935181 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 200797 | 3141573 Derived | -2940776 | -697542 Derived | -2243234 | -2268956 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 742125 | 3926276 Derived | -3184151 | -2555 Derived | -3181596 | -2001226 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 568620 | 7118356 Derived | -6549736 | 501019 Derived | -7050755 | -4133574 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1073351 | 6984969 Derived | -5911618 | -266242 Derived | -5645376 | -5594359 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 869935 | 5710272 Derived | -4840337 | -50342020 Derived | 45501683 | -5152478 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1868333 | 4928765 Derived | -3060432 | 88107848 Derived | -91168280 | 717817 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 807500 | 4609760 Derived | -3802260 | 52272985 Derived | -56075245 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Revenue | 26882 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 200797 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 742125 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 568620 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1073351 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 869935 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1868333 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 807500 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 647% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 269.6% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -23.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 88.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -19% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 114.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -56.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -8,658.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1,464.6% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -429.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -1,151.9% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | -550.8% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -556.4% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -163.8% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -470.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -8,738.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,117.2% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -428.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -1,240% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | -526% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 5,230.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -4,879.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -6,944.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -7,198.8% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -1,130% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | -269.7% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | -726.9% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -521.2% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -592.3% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 38.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1911318 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2139156 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | -1982847 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -4096506 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -5590567 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -5151508 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 722853 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -3693655 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1935181 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -2268956 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | -2001226 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | -4133574 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -5594359 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -5152478 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 717817 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 919,198 Exact valueExact value: -919198 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 961,234 Exact valueExact value: -961234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,356 Exact valueExact value: 6356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 967,590 Calculation and evidence-961234 − 6356 USD Exact free cash flow: -967590 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.35 million Exact valueExact value: -2349002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: -1911318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,863 Exact valueExact value: 23863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.94 million Calculation and evidence-1911318 − 23863 USD Exact free cash flow: -1935181 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2243234 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.14 million Exact valueExact value: -2139156 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 129,800 Exact valueExact value: 129800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.27 million Calculation and evidence-2139156 − 129800 USD Exact free cash flow: -2268956 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: -3181596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: -1982847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18,379 Exact valueExact value: 18379 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2 million Calculation and evidence-1982847 − 18379 USD Exact free cash flow: -2001226 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 7.05 million Exact valueExact value: -7050755 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.1 million Exact valueExact value: -4096506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,068 Exact valueExact value: 37068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.13 million Calculation and evidence-4096506 − 37068 USD Exact free cash flow: -4133574 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: -5645376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.59 million Exact valueExact value: -5590567 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,792 Exact valueExact value: 3792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.59 million Calculation and evidence-5590567 − 3792 USD Exact free cash flow: -5594359 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 45.5 million Exact valueExact value: 45501683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.15 million Exact valueExact value: -5151508 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 970 Exact valueExact value: 970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.15 million Calculation and evidence-5151508 − 970 USD Exact free cash flow: -5152478 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 91.17 million Exact valueExact value: -91168280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 722,853 Exact valueExact value: 722853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,036 Exact valueExact value: 5036 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 717,817 Calculation and evidence722853 − 5036 USD Exact free cash flow: 717817 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 56.08 million Exact valueExact value: -56075245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.69 million Exact valueExact value: -3693655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
69 filings · 700 latest values · 700 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001742518, 1742518, MTC, edgar:1742518
Also known as MMTEC, INC., MMTec, Inc.