Revenue
1.9 million USD
2025 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1900000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 9.8M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 6.3M.
91577000 USD
60969000 shares
1.46% · 880 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.2 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
-64.5 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
-54.4 million USD
2024-04-01 – 2025-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2025-05-08.
Financial data available through: 2024-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.3 million
–
Current period
USD 9.8 million
–
9800000 − 6300000 = 3500000 USD
6300000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source9800000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 112.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 86.08 million
–
-86079000 − -112673000 = 26594000 USD
-112673000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-86079000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 78.58 million
–
Current period
−USD 65.44 million
–
-65435000 − -78582000 = 13147000 USD
-78582000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-65435000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 679,000
–
Current period
USD 4,000
–
4000 − 679000 = -675000 USD
679000 USD · 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 0 | 137115000 Derived | -137115000 | -3911000 Derived | -133204000 | -91503000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 6300000 | 128377000 Derived | -122077000 | -9404000 Derived | -112673000 | -79261000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 9800000 | 102687000 Derived | -92887000 | -6808000 Derived | -86079000 | -65439000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 6300000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 9800000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 55.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -1,937.7% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -947.8% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -1,788.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -878.4% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -1,258.1% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | -667.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | -90926000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -78582000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -65435000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -91503000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -79261000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | -65439000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 17.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 25.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 29.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.37× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.24× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 6.72 million Exact valueExact value: -6721000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.44 million Exact valueExact value: -6441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1075000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.52 million Calculation and evidence-6441000 − 1075000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7516000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 16.12 million Exact valueExact value: -16117000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.08 million Exact valueExact value: -15082000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.95 million Exact valueExact value: 2948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.03 million Calculation and evidence-15082000 − 2948000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18030000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 88.44 million Exact valueExact value: -88444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.91 million Exact valueExact value: -37912000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.57 million Exact valueExact value: 9568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.48 million Calculation and evidence-37912000 − 9568000 USD Exact free cash flow: -47480000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 151.08 million Exact valueExact value: -151078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 117.92 million Exact valueExact value: -117924000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.26 million Exact valueExact value: 4260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 122.18 million Calculation and evidence-117924000 − 4260000 USD Exact free cash flow: -122184000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 133.2 million Exact valueExact value: -133204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 90.93 million Exact valueExact value: -90926000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 577,000 Exact valueExact value: 577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 91.5 million Calculation and evidence-90926000 − 577000 USD Exact free cash flow: -91503000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 112.67 million Exact valueExact value: -112673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 78.58 million Exact valueExact value: -78582000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 679,000 Exact valueExact value: 679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 79.26 million Calculation and evidence-78582000 − 679000 USD Exact free cash flow: -79261000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 86.08 million Exact valueExact value: -86079000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65.44 million Exact valueExact value: -65435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,000 Exact valueExact value: 4000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65.44 million Calculation and evidence-65435000 − 4000 USD Exact free cash flow: -65439000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 1,338 latest values · 1,338 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001741830, 1741830, KRON, edgar:1741830
Also known as Kronos Bio, Inc.