Net income
-164 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2018-07-13 to 2021-02-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
71295000 USD
209285000 USD
32533959 shares
6.60% · 2.01 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-164 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
-142 million USD
2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2021-02-12.
Financial data available through: 2020-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 111.35 million
–
Current period
−USD 146.75 million
–
-146745000 − -111346000 = -35399000 USD
-111346000 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-146745000 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 109.04 million
–
Current period
−USD 102.08 million
–
-102084000 − -109036000 = 6952000 USD
-109036000 USD · 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-102084000 USD · 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31 | −USD 37.07 million Exact valueExact value: -37074000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.09 million Exact valueExact value: -34086000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-31 | −USD 111.35 million Exact valueExact value: -111346000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109.04 million Exact valueExact value: -109036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31 | −USD 146.75 million Exact valueExact value: -146745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 102.08 million Exact valueExact value: -102084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 622 latest values · 622 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001740547, 1740547, UROV, edgar:1740547
Also known as Urovant Sciences Ltd.