Revenue
1.98 billion USD
2026-07-04 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1981000000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 7.472B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 6.761B.
1.98 billion USD
2026-07-04 · USD
6.61%
2026-07-04 · %
148 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
119 million USD
2026-07-04 · USD
549000000 USD
3622000000 USD
152000000 shares
2.01% · 3 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.65 billion USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04
427 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04
-1.27 billion USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04
130 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04
-1.4 billion USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 6.76 billion
–
Current period
USD 7.47 billion
–
7472000000 − 6761000000 = 711000000 USD
6761000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7472000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 116 million
–
Current period
−USD 527 million
–
-527000000 − 116000000 = -643000000 USD
116000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-527000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 444 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.14 billion
–
-1137000000 − 444000000 = -1581000000 USD
444000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1137000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 80 million
–
Current period
USD 116 million
–
116000000 − 80000000 = 36000000 USD
80000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source116000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 4455000000 | 3925000000 Derived | 530000000 | 353000000 Derived | 177000000 | 91000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 4519000000 | 4074000000 Derived | 445000000 | 839000000 Derived | -394000000 | -12000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 4827000000 | 4334000000 Derived | 493000000 | 88000000 Derived | 405000000 | 398000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 4988000000 | 4730000000 Derived | 258000000 | 222000000 Derived | 36000000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 5071000000 | 4760000000 Derived | 311000000 | 274000000 Derived | 37000000 | 174000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 5846000000 | 5287000000 Derived | 559000000 | 317000000 Derived | 242000000 | 252000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 6370000000 | 5759000000 Derived | 611000000 | 328000000 Derived | 283000000 | 67000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 6242000000 | 5695000000 Derived | 547000000 | 337000000 Derived | 210000000 | 335000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 6761000000 | 6241000000 Derived | 520000000 | 404000000 Derived | 116000000 | 364000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 7472000000 | 6865000000 Derived | 607000000 | 1134000000 Derived | -527000000 | -1253000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 4455000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 4519000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 4827000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 4988000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 5071000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 5846000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 6370000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 6242000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 6761000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 7472000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 6.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 9% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -2% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 8.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 4% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -8.7% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -7.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | -16.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 151000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 37000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 462000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 23000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 244000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 315000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 152000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 440000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 444000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | -1137000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 91000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -12000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 398000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 174000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 252000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 67000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 335000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 364000000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | -1253000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 61.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 60.4% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 58.6% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 59.6% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 65.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.19× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.45× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.62× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.91× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 177 million Exact valueExact value: 177000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 151 million Exact valueExact value: 151000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60 million Exact valueExact value: 60000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91 million Calculation and evidence151000000 − 60000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 91000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 394 million Exact valueExact value: -394000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37 million Exact valueExact value: 37000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49 million Exact valueExact value: 49000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12 million Calculation and evidence37000000 − 49000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 405 million Exact valueExact value: 405000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 462 million Exact valueExact value: 462000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64 million Exact valueExact value: 64000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 398 million Calculation and evidence462000000 − 64000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 398000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 36 million Exact valueExact value: 36000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23 million Exact valueExact value: 23000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 37 million Exact valueExact value: 37000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 244 million Exact valueExact value: 244000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70 million Exact valueExact value: 70000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 174 million Calculation and evidence244000000 − 70000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 174000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 242 million Exact valueExact value: 242000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 315 million Exact valueExact value: 315000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63 million Exact valueExact value: 63000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 252 million Calculation and evidence315000000 − 63000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 252000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 283 million Exact valueExact value: 283000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152 million Exact valueExact value: 152000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85 million Exact valueExact value: 85000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67 million Calculation and evidence152000000 − 85000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 67000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 210 million Exact valueExact value: 210000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 440 million Exact valueExact value: 440000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105 million Exact valueExact value: 105000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 335 million Calculation and evidence440000000 − 105000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 335000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 116 million Exact valueExact value: 116000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 444 million Exact valueExact value: 444000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80 million Exact valueExact value: 80000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 364 million Calculation and evidence444000000 − 80000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 364000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 527 million Exact valueExact value: -527000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.14 billion Exact valueExact value: -1137000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116 million Exact valueExact value: 116000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 billion Calculation and evidence-1137000000 − 116000000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1253000000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
139 filings · 6,376 latest values · 6,376 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001740332, 1740332, REZI, edgar:1740332
Also known as HH Spinco Inc., RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Resideo Technologies, Inc.