RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 7.472B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 6.761B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.98 billion USD

2026-07-04 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1981000000 USD Source

Operating margin

6.61%

2026-07-04 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 131000000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 1981000000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

148 million USD

2026-07-04 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -145000000 USD Source

Free cash flow

119 million USD

2026-07-04 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 3000000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -145000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 65000000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 36000000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
549 million USD Source
Exact value

549000000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
3.62 billion USD Source
Exact value

3622000000 USD

Shares outstanding
152 million shares Source
Exact value

152000000 shares

Reported share-count change

2.01% · 3 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 149000000 shares · 2025-06-28· Source
  • 152000000 shares · 2026-07-04· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

7.65 billion USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1864000000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Revenue: 7472000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 5577000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Revenue: 1912000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-04-04 Source
  • Revenue: 1981000000 USD · 2026-04-05 – 2026-07-04 Source

Net income

427 million USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 156000000 USD · 2025-06-29 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Net income: -527000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -663000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Net income: 38000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-04-04 Source
  • Net income: 97000000 USD · 2026-04-05 – 2026-07-04 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.27 billion USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1436000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 135000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1137000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1436000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -145000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-04-04 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-07-04 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -145000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-04-04 Source

Capital expenditure

130 million USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 79000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 51000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 116000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 79000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-04-04 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 65000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-07-04 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-04-04 Source

Free cash flow

-1.4 billion USD

2025-06-29 – 2026-07-04

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1436000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 135000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-28 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1137000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1436000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -145000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-04-04 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 3000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-07-04 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -145000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-04-04 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 79000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 51000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-28 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 116000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 79000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-04-04 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 65000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-07-04 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 36000000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-04-04 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +10.5%

    Prior period

    USD 6.76 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 7.47 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    7472000000 − 6761000000 = 711000000 USD

    6761000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    7472000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -554.3%

    Prior period

    USD 116 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 527 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -527000000 − 116000000 = -643000000 USD

    116000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -527000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -356.1%

    Prior period

    USD 444 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.14 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1137000000 − 444000000 = -1581000000 USD

    444000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1137000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +45%

    Prior period

    USD 80 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 116 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    116000000 − 80000000 = 36000000 USD

    80000000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    116000000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 7.47 billion 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 5.28 billion 71% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 1.59 billion 21% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 607 million 8.1% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.13 billion 15% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 527 million −7.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 1.14 billion −15% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 116 million 1.6% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.25 billion −17% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 88%
  • 2017 Net loss: net income was −8.7% of revenue.
  • 2018 90%
  • 2019 95%
  • 2020 94%
  • 2021 90%
  • 2022 90%
  • 2023 91%
  • 2024 92%
  • 2025 Net loss: net income was −7.1% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-314455000000 3925000000 Derived 530000000 353000000 Derived 177000000 91000000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-314519000000 4074000000 Derived 445000000 839000000 Derived -394000000 -12000000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-314827000000 4334000000 Derived 493000000 88000000 Derived 405000000 398000000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-314988000000 4730000000 Derived 258000000 222000000 Derived 36000000 Unavailable
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-315071000000 4760000000 Derived 311000000 274000000 Derived 37000000 174000000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-315846000000 5287000000 Derived 559000000 317000000 Derived 242000000 252000000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-316370000000 5759000000 Derived 611000000 328000000 Derived 283000000 67000000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-316242000000 5695000000 Derived 547000000 337000000 Derived 210000000 335000000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-316761000000 6241000000 Derived 520000000 404000000 Derived 116000000 364000000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-317472000000 6865000000 Derived 607000000 1134000000 Derived -527000000 -1253000000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 7.5B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8.1B6.1B4.0B2.0B0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue4455000000
2017Revenue4519000000
2018Revenue4827000000
2019Revenue4988000000
2020Revenue5071000000
2021Revenue5846000000
2022Revenue6370000000
2023Revenue6242000000
2024Revenue6761000000
2025Revenue7472000000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

10.5% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16.7%11.7%6.6%1.6%-3.4%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year1.4%
2018Year over year6.8%
2019Year over year3.3%
2020Year over year1.7%
2021Year over year15.3%
2022Year over year9%
2023Year over year-2%
2024Year over year8.3%
2025Year over year10.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 8.1% 2025
Net margin -7.1% 2025
Free cash flow margin -16.8% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.2%5.9%-2.4%-10.7%-19.1%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin11.9%
2017Operating margin9.8%
2018Operating margin10.2%
2019Operating margin5.2%
2020Operating margin6.1%
2021Operating margin9.6%
2022Operating margin9.6%
2023Operating margin8.8%
2024Operating margin7.7%
2025Operating margin8.1%
2016Net margin4%
2017Net margin-8.7%
2018Net margin8.4%
2019Net margin0.7%
2020Net margin0.7%
2021Net margin4.1%
2022Net margin4.4%
2023Net margin3.4%
2024Net margin1.7%
2025Net margin-7.1%
2016Free cash flow margin2%
2017Free cash flow margin-0.3%
2018Free cash flow margin8.2%
2019Free cash flow marginNot reported
2020Free cash flow margin3.4%
2021Free cash flow margin4.3%
2022Free cash flow margin1.1%
2023Free cash flow margin5.4%
2024Free cash flow margin5.4%
2025Free cash flow margin-16.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -1.1B 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.589.9M126.2M-337.5M-801.2M-1.3B201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow151000000
2017Operating cash flow37000000
2018Operating cash flow462000000
2019Operating cash flow23000000
2020Operating cash flow244000000
2021Operating cash flow315000000
2022Operating cash flow152000000
2023Operating cash flow440000000
2024Operating cash flow444000000
2025Operating cash flow-1137000000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.3B 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.530.1M51.3M-427.5M-906.3M-1.4B201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow91000000
2017Free cash flow-12000000
2018Free cash flow398000000
2019Free cash flowUnavailable
2020Free cash flow174000000
2021Free cash flow252000000
2022Free cash flow67000000
2023Free cash flow335000000
2024Free cash flow364000000
2025Free cash flow-1253000000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

65.4% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.71%53%35%18%0%2016-12-3120212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2017-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2018-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2019-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021Liabilities / assets61.5%
2022Liabilities / assets60.4%
2023Liabilities / assets58.6%
2024Liabilities / assets59.6%
2025Liabilities / assets65.4%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.91× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.07×1.55×1.03×0.52×0.00×2016-12-3120212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2017Current assets / current liabilities1.21×
2018Current assets / current liabilities1.21×
2019Current assets / current liabilities1.19×
2020Current assets / current liabilities1.45×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.7×
2022Current assets / current liabilities1.62×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.8×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.77×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.91×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 177 million
Exact value

Exact value: 177000000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 177000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 151 million
Exact value

Exact value: 151000000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 151000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 60 million
Exact value

Exact value: 60000000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 60000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 91 million
Calculation and evidence

151000000 − 60000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 91000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
−USD 394 million
Exact value

Exact value: -394000000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: -394000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37000000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 37000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 49000000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 49000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12 million
Calculation and evidence

37000000 − 49000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -12000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 405 million
Exact value

Exact value: 405000000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 405000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 462 million
Exact value

Exact value: 462000000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 462000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 64000000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 64000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 398 million
Calculation and evidence

462000000 − 64000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 398000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36000000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 36000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23000000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 23000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
USD 37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 37000000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 37000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 244 million
Exact value

Exact value: 244000000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 244000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 70 million
Exact value

Exact value: 70000000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 70000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 174 million
Calculation and evidence

244000000 − 70000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 174000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
USD 242 million
Exact value

Exact value: 242000000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 242000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 315 million
Exact value

Exact value: 315000000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 315000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 63 million
Exact value

Exact value: 63000000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 63000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 252 million
Calculation and evidence

315000000 − 63000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 252000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
USD 283 million
Exact value

Exact value: 283000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 283000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 152 million
Exact value

Exact value: 152000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 152000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 85000000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 85000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 67 million
Calculation and evidence

152000000 − 85000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 67000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
USD 210 million
Exact value

Exact value: 210000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 210000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 440 million
Exact value

Exact value: 440000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 440000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 105 million
Exact value

Exact value: 105000000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 105000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 335 million
Calculation and evidence

440000000 − 105000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 335000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
USD 116 million
Exact value

Exact value: 116000000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 116000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 444 million
Exact value

Exact value: 444000000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 444000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80 million
Exact value

Exact value: 80000000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 80000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 364 million
Calculation and evidence

444000000 − 80000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 364000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 527 million
Exact value

Exact value: -527000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -527000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.14 billion
Exact value

Exact value: -1137000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -1137000000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 116 million
Exact value

Exact value: 116000000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 116000000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.25 billion
Calculation and evidence

-1137000000 − 116000000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1253000000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

139 filings · 6,376 latest values · 6,376 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001740332, 1740332, REZI, edgar:1740332

Also known as HH Spinco Inc., RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC., Resideo Technologies, Inc.