IN8BIO, INC.

EDGAR

33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2020-10-16 to 2026-08-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
Not available
Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
9.85 million shares Source
Exact value

9853121 shares

Reported share-count change

141.61% · 5.77 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 4078139 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 9853121 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-18.7 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -3854000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -19440000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -14498000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -5090000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -4781000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-14.4 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -10573000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -7049000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -12712000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -10573000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4947000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -8692000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -4947000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-06.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • cash and cash equivalents: No compatible figures in this window
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 11 million

    Prior period

    −USD 30.44 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 19.44 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -19440000 − -30437000 = 10997000 USD

    -30437000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -19440000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 11.44 million

    Prior period

    −USD 24.15 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 12.71 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -12712000 − -24149000 = 11437000 USD

    -24149000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -12712000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 8.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8557000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -8557000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7133000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -7133000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
−USD 14.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -14653000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -14653000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 13.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13509000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: -13509000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
−USD 28.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28521000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -28521000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24121000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: -24121000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
−USD 30.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -30007000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -30007000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 23.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -23340000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: -23340000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
−USD 30.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -30437000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -30437000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24149000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: -24149000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
−USD 19.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -19440000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -19440000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -12712000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: -12712000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

33 filings · 1,155 latest values · 1,155 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0001740279, 1740279, INAB, edgar:1740279

Also known as IN8BIO, INC., IN8bio, Inc., Incysus Therapeutics, Inc.