Revenue
19.7 million USD
2020-06-30 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 148.8M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 147.2M.
19.7 million USD
2020-06-30 · USD
43.62%
2020-06-30 · %
112 thousand USD
2020-06-30 · USD
1408000 USD
10070012 shares
47.82% · 3.26 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
54 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
25.7 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-17.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 147.2 million
–
Current period
USD 148.84 million
–
148835000 − 147196000 = 1639000 USD
147196000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source148835000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.97 million
–
Current period
USD 25.62 million
–
25617000 − 25966000 = -349000 USD
25966000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25617000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.88 million
–
Current period
USD 17.94 million
–
17939000 − 22875000 = -4936000 USD
22875000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17939000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 65777000 | 38938000 Derived | 26839000 | 516000 Derived | 26323000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 123763000 | 93094000 Derived | 30669000 | -18321000 Derived | 48990000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 153012000 | 116725000 Derived | 36287000 | 1000000 Derived | 35287000 | 46383000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 157079000 | 130353000 Derived | 26726000 | -164000 Derived | 26890000 | 7714000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 152327000 | 123042000 Derived | 29285000 | -1192000 Derived | 30477000 | 42171000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 147196000 | 121604000 Derived | 25592000 | -374000 Derived | 25966000 | 22874000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 148835000 | 122547000 Derived | 26288000 | 671000 Derived | 25617000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 65777000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 123763000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 153012000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 157079000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 152327000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 147196000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 148835000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 88.2% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 23.6% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 2.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -3% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 40.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 24.8% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 23.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 17% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 19.2% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 17.4% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 40% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 39.6% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 23.1% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 20% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 17.6% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 17.2% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 30.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 27.7% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 26092000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 8741000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 46455000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 7739000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 42174000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 22875000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 17939000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 46383000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 7714000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 42171000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 22874000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 26.32 million Exact valueExact value: 26323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.09 million Exact valueExact value: 26092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 48.99 million Exact valueExact value: 48990000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.74 million Exact valueExact value: 8741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 35.29 million Exact valueExact value: 35287000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.46 million Exact valueExact value: 46455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,000 Exact valueExact value: 72000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.38 million Calculation and evidence46455000 − 72000 USD Exact free cash flow: 46383000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 26.89 million Exact valueExact value: 26890000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.74 million Exact valueExact value: 7739000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,000 Exact valueExact value: 25000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.71 million Calculation and evidence7739000 − 25000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7714000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 30.48 million Exact valueExact value: 30477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.17 million Exact valueExact value: 42174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,000 Exact valueExact value: 3000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.17 million Calculation and evidence42174000 − 3000 USD Exact free cash flow: 42171000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 25.97 million Exact valueExact value: 25966000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.88 million Exact valueExact value: 22875000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,000 Exact valueExact value: 1000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.87 million Calculation and evidence22875000 − 1000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22874000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 25.62 million Exact valueExact value: 25617000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.94 million Exact valueExact value: 17939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
100 filings · 1,150 latest values · 1,150 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0001738758, 1738758, CHR, GSMG, TKKS, edgar:1738758
Also known as CHEER HOLDING, INC., Cheer Holding, Inc., GLORY STAR NEW MEDIA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED, GLORY STAR NEW MEDIA GROUP HOLDINGS Ltd, TKK SYMPHONY ACQUISITION Corp